Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships

Published by
DyeStatCAL   on Nov 30 2013, 07:00 PM
California CIF Cross Country State Championships - Nov 30, 2013
Woodward Park, Fresno, CA, US
Timing/Results by: Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
 
| 5000m XC

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,931   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

 
Mens 5k Div 1 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Braude, Tal 12 Torrey Pines  15:02      
2   Rosa, Estavan De La 12 Arcadia  15:03      
3   Haney, Blake 12 Stockdale  15:09      
4   Hurlock, Blair 12 DeLaSalle  15:11      
5   Rocha, Phillip 10 Arcadia  15:18      
6   Migliozzi, Garrett 12 Nevada Union  15:19      
7   Herrera, Eduardo 10 Madera South  15:21      
8   Hamid, Abdul 12 Sheldon  15:23      
9   Gonzalez, Benjamin 11 Warren  15:25      
10   Randall, Branden 11 Roosevelt  15:27      
11   Brandt, Robert 11 Loyola  15:29      
12   Ogden, Jake 10 Dana Hills  15:33      
13   Osorio, Norberto 11 Fountain Valley  15:33      
14   Gonzalez, Josue 12 Arcadia  15:35      
15   WENSLOW, JARRICK 12 Arcadia  15:37      
16   Diem, Gavin 12 Dana Hills  15:38      
17   Huff, Craig 12 Marina  15:41      
18   Ocampo, Psalm 11 Clovis North  15:42      
19   Smith, Alex 11 Dana Hills  15:42      
20   Song, Brian 11 Davis Sr.  15:43      
21   Collison, Gabe 12 Crescenta Valley  15:44      
22   Garcia, David 12 Madera South  15:45      
23   Williams, Jacob 12 Buchanan  15:45      
24   Hernandez, Michael 12 Warren  15:45      
25   Barragan, Andres 11 Warren  15:45      
26   Intravaia, Jason 12 San Ramon Valley  15:46      
27   Porter, Jeremy 12 El Toro  15:48      
28   Adams, Kyle 12 Rancho Buena Vis  15:48      
29   Villar, Miguel 9 Madera South  15:49      
30   Macias, Juan 11 Madera South  15:49      
31   Marquez, Michael 12 Madera South  15:50      
32   Correa, Steve 12 San Pedro  15:51      
33   Zambrano, Aaron 12 Loyola  15:51      
34   Laca, Jasper 12 Davis Sr.  15:51      
35   Sarco, Gefry 12 El Rancho  15:52      
36   Russo, Jacob 11 Clovis  15:52      
37   McANDREWS, John 12 Loyola  15:53      
38   Doan, Nicholas 11 Great Oak  15:53      
39   Nolen, Connor 12 Clovis North  15:54      
40   Gleeson, Robbie 10 Great Oak  15:55      
41   Tran, Thomas 12 Arcadia  15:55      
42   Morin, Gabriel 12 Loyola  15:55      
43   Sasser, Alex 11 Bellarmine Prep  15:56      
44   Ceja, Jordy 11 Birmingham  15:57      
45   Coppi, Mason 10 Dana Hills  15:58      
46   Manalo, Matt 12 Crescenta Valley  15:59      
47   Rodriguez, Jonathan 11 Warren  16:00      
48   Ford, Clyde 10 El Toro  16:00      
49   Meijer, Tucker 11 Bellarmine Prep  16:00      
50   Chavira, Kevin 12 Clovis  16:01      
51   Meijer, Miles 11 Bellarmine Prep  16:01      
52   Velarde, Steven 12 San Benito (Holl  16:01      
53   Biedebach, Michael 10 El Toro  16:02      
54   Mackey, Carter 11 Castro Valley  16:02      
55   Williams, Luke 12 DeLaSalle  16:02      
56   Drisko, Cody 12 Carlsbad  16:04      
57   Lassalle, Arden 12 Santa Monica  16:04      
58   Seidel, Matt 12 Bellarmine Prep  16:05      
59   Williams, Nathan 11 Carlsbad  16:07      
60   Barry, Justin 12 Bellarmine Prep  16:07      
61   Garcia, Hector 10 Marshall  16:08      
62   Dodds, Spencer 10 Torrey Pines  16:08      
63   Shaffer, Kurtis 12 Torrey Pines  16:09      
64   Borowsky, Nick 10 Davis Sr.  16:10      
65   Delgado, Myles 11 Clovis North  16:11      
66   Schumann, Matthew 11 DeLaSalle  16:11      
67   Ngo, Bryan 12 Arcadia  16:11      
68   SANCHEZ, AUSTIN 11 DeLaSalle  16:11      
69   Avila, Marcus 10 Bellarmine Prep  16:11      
70   Aispuro, Ascencion 12 Bell  16:11      
71   Morales, Edwin 12 Santee EC  16:12      
72   Negash, Evan 11 Los Angeles  16:13      
73   Becerra, Luis 11 Madera South  16:13      
74   Arevalo, Arturo 12 Bravo Medical Ma  16:13      
75   Goertzen, Chris 11 Clovis North  16:13      
76   Sutton, Brandon 12 Homestead  16:13      
77   Beatty, Nick 12 Crescenta Valley  16:14      
78   Sloan, Cooper 12 Homestead  16:14      
79   Svoboda, Wyler 12 Dana Hills  16:15      
80   Plante, Zach 12 Menlo-Atherton  16:15      
81   Benrubi, Joey 12 Dana Hills  16:16      
82   Cabada, Miguel 12 Warren  16:17      
83   Armour, Liam 12 San Pasqual  16:18      
84   Sanchez, Matthew 10 Warren  16:18      
85   Dimick, Ryan 12 Carlmont  16:19      
86   Giba, Patryk 12 Great Oak  16:19      
87   Bunch, Tristan Jay 12 Carlsbad  16:19      
88   Turpin, Daniel 11 Clovis East  16:19      
89   Ochoa, Michael 9 Madera South  16:19      
90   Vargas, Manny 12 San Pedro  16:20      
91   Hogan, John 12 Lowell  16:21      
92   Freeman, Kevin 12 Carlsbad  16:21      
93   Bereket, Michael 11 Carlmont  16:22      
94   Nettle, Charlie 12 San Pedro  16:22      
95   Schulte, James 12 Carlmont  16:22      
96   Monsalud, Cristian 11 James Logan  16:23      
97   Owens, Matt 12 Crescenta Valley  16:24      
98   Boyer, Steven 12 Loyola  16:24      
99   Wanket, Sean 11 DeLaSalle  16:24      
100   Harris, Charlie 11 Davis Sr.  16:24      
101   lee, owen 11 Carlmont  16:24      
102   Unger, Sean 12 Carlsbad  16:25      
103   Morello, Connor 11 Clovis  16:25      
104   Spencer, Cole 10 Great Oak  16:25      
105   Jakowec, Nicolaus 11 Loyola  16:25      
106   Roberts, Ben 10 Davis Sr.  16:25      
107   Arvizu, Anthony 11 Great Oak  16:26      
108   Brubacher, Miles 12 El Toro  16:27      
109   Vance, Ryan 12 Clovis North  16:28      
110   Wilson, Timothy 12 Dana Hills  16:28      
111   Rutledge, Jeffrey 11 McClatchy  16:31      
112   Davis, Dontrell 12 Santee EC  16:31      
113   Orozco, Ulysses 12 El Toro  16:32      
114   Conklin, Jack 11 Carlsbad  16:32      
115   Cortes, Isaac 10 Great Oak  16:33      
116   Anderson, Michael 12 Cosumnes Oaks  16:33      
117   Dias, Jarod 10 Vista  16:33      
118   Aberra, Yoni 12 El Toro  16:34      
119   Monges, Gavin 12 Davis Sr.  16:34      
120   Burschinger, Will 12 Loyola  16:34      
121   Cavassa, Connor 11 San Pasqual  16:34      
122   Gaulman, Xavier 12 Sheldon  16:34      
123   Beston, Zach 11 Amador Valley  16:35      
124   MONSALUD, JON JON 10 James Logan  16:35      
125   Hutchinson, Ian 10 Torrey Pines  16:36      
126   Vats, Manav 11 Crescenta Valley  16:36      
127   Avila, Ricardo 11 Bellarmine Prep  16:36      
128   Stumpp, Jeremy 12 Great Oak  16:37      
129   McCauley, Taylor 12 Sheldon  16:38      
130   Garrissere, Jacob 11 Santa Teresa  16:39      
131   Vingralek, Mark 11 Carlmont  16:40      
132   Cortes, Jesus 10 Santee EC  16:41      
133   Croft, Blake 11 Davis Sr.  16:41      
134   Ahmad, Alla 12 Torrey Pines  16:43      
135   Hart, Andrew 12 Crescenta Valley  16:44      
136   Aguirre, Brian 12 El Toro  16:44      
137   Barajas, Joseph 12 Arcadia  16:44      
138   DEMEKU, SOLOMON 12 Heritage  16:46      
139   Bacogiannis, Nico 12 James Logan  16:48      
140   Messman, Clark 12 DeLaSalle  16:48      
141   Gronovius, Joey 11 Homestead  16:50      
142   Thomas, Philip 10 Crescenta Valley  16:56      
143   Bhusal, Ashish 11 Homestead  16:59      
144   Giordano, Joel 10 Sheldon  16:59      
145   Schmitz, Kade 11 San Pedro  17:02      
146   Pope, Charlie 10 Torrey Pines  17:03      
147   Oundajela, Johain 11 Carlmont  17:04      
148   Garza, Bobby 11 Clovis East  17:05      
149   Quiros, Jansen 12 James Logan  17:05      
150   Edmunds, Darren 10 Torrey Pines  17:06      
151   Aragon, Nathaniel 12 Cosumnes Oaks  17:08      
152   ANAYA, NOEL 12 James Logan  17:09      
153   Kircher, Wyatt 9 San Pedro  17:10      
154   Li, Calvin 12 Lowell  17:10      
155   Caudle, Andrew 11 Sheldon  17:11      
156   Carbajal, Danahel 11 Clovis North  17:11      
157   REED, CHRISTOPHER 10 Homestead  17:11      
158   Govea, Carlos 11 Clovis North  17:12      
159   Schlachte, Peter 11 Amador Valley  17:12      
160   Morris, Jordan 9 Clovis  17:13      
161   Aceituno, Luis 12 Clovis  17:14      
162   Martinez, Justin 11 Santee EC  17:15      
163   Johnson, Roc 11 DeLaSalle  17:16      
164   NICKESON, NATHAN 9 Clovis  17:20      
165   Somasundaram, Adithya 10 Homestead  17:22      
166   Nguyen, Brian 12 Lowell  17:25      
167   ABEYTA, ISAIAH 11 Lowell  17:26      
168   Layton, Tanner 10 Carlsbad  17:26      
169   LIANTONO, GIORGIO 12 Homestead  17:29      
170   Chen, Donald 12 Lowell  17:30      
171   Morales, Ever 12 Santee EC  17:34      
172   NEGI, ABHAY 10 Lowell  17:35      
173   Castaneda, Jose 12 Santee EC  17:35      
174   Martinez, Alex 9 Clovis  17:37      
175   Rodriguez, Salvador 10 Santee EC  17:41      
176   Smith, Austin 10 Sheldon  17:42      
177   Garcia, Paul 12 San Pedro  17:42      
178   QUERO, CHESTER 10 James Logan  17:43      
179   Whiteley, Brandon 12 Carlmont  17:52      
180   Gardere, Adam 12 Oakland Tech  17:53      
181   Flores, Joey 11 San Pedro  17:58      
182   Caudle, Zachary 11 Sheldon  18:03      
183   ARAGON, LUIS 10 Lowell  18:07      
184   Leon, Jonathon 12 Calexico  18:12      
185   PIMENTEL, NATE 12 James Logan  18:20      
186   Maier, Jonathan 9 Oakland Tech  18:36      
187   Diaz, Faustino 12 Warren  18:51      
188   Bissell, Malcom 9 Oakland Tech  19:30      
189   Filippenko, Simon 12 Oakland Tech  19:34      
190   Wessling, Neil 11 Skyline  19:37      
191   Flores, Oscar 12 Castlemont  20:07      
192   Benmarie-Jaco, Cheyenn 11 Oakland Tech  21:22      
193   Mazariegos, Jose 11 KIPP King Colleg  21:49      
194   Rowcliffe, William 9 Oakland Tech  21:53      
 
Mens 5k Div 2 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Corcoran, Garrett 12 Villa Park  15:09      
2   Tellames, Andrew 12 Orange Glen  15:20      
3   Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake  15:21      
4   Zabilski, Brian 11 Saugus  15:22      
5   Smith, Cole 12 Dos Pueblos  15:23      
6   Fahy, Steven 12 La Costa Canyon  15:26      
7   Olson, Tyler 12 Livermore  15:28      
8   Powless, Neilson 11 Roseville  15:29      
9   Foster, Chris 11 Los Gatos  15:29      
10   Tu, Cameron 12 Alameda  15:29      
11   WALSH, WES 11 Canyon (Anaheim)  15:35      
12   Jimenez, Juan 11 Simi Valley  15:37      
13   Wellington, Nathan 12 Whitney  15:37      
14   Anderson, Ryan 12 Maria Carrillo  15:37      
15   Herold, Dustin 12 Redondo Union  15:40      
16   Picchini, Michael 12 Moorpark  15:40      
17   LEHR, KEVIN 10 St Ignatius  15:41      
18   Olson, Todd 12 Livermore  15:42      
19   Lepine, Garrett 12 Simi Valley  15:43      
20   Perez, Jorge 11 Reedley  15:43      
21   Suarez, Carlos 11 Redondo Union  15:46      
22   Kushen, Sander 11 Tesoro  15:46      
23   Hernandez, Hector 12 Canyon Springs  15:49      
24   Miao, George 12 Rocklin  15:49      
25   O'Bryan, Sean 12 Westlake  15:50      
26   Salazar, Matt 10 Casa Grande  15:51      
27   Hansen, Tyler 12 San Marcos  15:51      
28   Brown, Andrew 12 Jesuit  15:51      
29   Bilvado, Jacob 11 El Diamante  15:52      
30   Crose, Jackson 11 Livermore  15:52      
31   McGuan, Andrew 12 Dos Pueblos  15:53      
32   Costa, Chris 12 Westlake  15:53      
33   Long, Garrett De 11 Mt Carmel  15:53      
34   Walker, Ethan 12 Saugus  15:54      
35   Montalvo, Marcus 12 Mt Carmel  15:54      
36   Curran, Scott 12 Tesoro  15:55      
37   Pearson, Alex 12 Saugus  15:56      
38   Lofgren, Nick 11 South Torrance  15:56      
39   Olivero, Xander 10 St Francis (Moun  15:56      
40   Garcia, Daniel 12 McFarland  15:59      
41   Siniscalchi, Trevor 11 Westview  15:59      
42   Zaeske, Ben 10 Los Altos  16:00      
43   Kirwin, Jeff 11 Glendora  16:00      
44   Thompson, Ryan 11 Canyon (Anaheim)  16:00      
45   Tate, Ryan 10 Saugus  16:01      
46   Chance, Edward 11 Del Campo  16:01      
47   Barraugh, Collin 12 Westview  16:03      
48   Serrano, Jordan 11 Saugus  16:03      
49   Kurdy, Sean 10 Jesuit  16:04      
50   Deutsch, Tanner 12 Canyon (Anaheim)  16:04      
51   LAMBERTH, CHANCE 10 Canyon (Anaheim)  16:06      
52   Jose, Pina 11 Abraham Lincoln  16:08      
53   Gonzalez, Adam 11 Redwood  16:09      
54   Wasjutin, Christian 11 Dos Pueblos  16:10      
55   Greening, John 12 Dos Pueblos  16:11      
56   Rigby, Graham 11 Westlake  16:11      
57   Terris, Steven 11 La Costa Canyon  16:12      
58   Martin, Tristyn 12 Jesuit  16:13      
59   Tait, William 12 Redondo Union  16:14      
60   Wells, Nicolas 12 Redondo Union  16:14      
61   Hussein, Abdinur 12 Willow Glen  16:14      
62   Morton, Derek 12 Mt Carmel  16:15      
63   Orozco, Luis 11 McFarland  16:15      
64   Lawver, Eric 11 La Costa Canyon  16:15      
65   Paradise, Josh 11 Steele Canyon  16:16      
66   Rule, Trent 11 Valhalla  16:17      
67   Medd, Ty 12 Rocklin  16:17      
68   Misuraca, Evan 11 Westview  16:18      
69   SCARSONE, DYLAN 10 Canyon (Anaheim)  16:19      
70   Fritz, Galen 12 Rocklin  16:19      
71   Childs, Drew 11 Bella Vista  16:20      
72   Lackner, Michael 10 Jesuit  16:20      
73   Anthony, Billy 12 Saugus  16:21      
74   Couser, Rhys 12 Tesoro  16:21      
75   Zeiss, Paul 11 Granite Bay  16:21      
76   Mitchell, Garrett 11 Tesoro  16:21      
77   Bartlett, Colin 12 Maria Carrillo  16:22      
78   Saddler, Neil 12 Scripps Ranch  16:23      
79   Robison, Justin 10 Lynbrook  16:23      
80   Begur, Gaurav 12 St Francis (Moun  16:24      
81   Radi, Waseem 12 Redondo Union  16:24      
82   Wasjutin, Ian 11 Dos Pueblos  16:25      
83   Kraft, Braeden 10 Del Campo  16:27      
84   Tucker, Alex 11 Westview  16:27      
85   Anderson, Cole 12 Simi Valley  16:27      
86   Huitt, Andrew 11 Jesuit  16:28      
87   Sarathy, Rohit 12 Lynbrook  16:28      
88   Comar, Nathanial 12 College Park  16:28      
89   Lacomble, Robbie 12 St Francis (Moun  16:29      
90   Baxter, Wyatt 10 Simi Valley  16:31      
91   Molina, Eric 12 Redwood  16:31      
92   Cantle, Jonathon 11 Westlake  16:32      
93   Ryan, Brenner 11 Westview  16:33      
94   JENSEN, NICK 12 Maria Carrillo  16:33      
95   Garcia, Chris 11 Reedley  16:34      
96   McCusker, Avery 11 Tesoro  16:35      
97   Walker, Ross 11 Del Campo  16:35      
98   Paul, Simeon 9 Mt Carmel  16:36      
99   Tippett, Dane 12 Los Altos  16:36      
100   Price, Zach 12 Windsor  16:36      
101   Mohan, Aditya 10 St Francis (Moun  16:36      
102   Grimmitt, Adam 12 Rocklin  16:36      
103   Mclarnan, Gabriel 12 St Francis (Moun  16:37      
104   Valles, Thomas 11 McFarland  16:38      
105   West, Zac 11 Maria Carrillo  16:38      
106   Franke, Andrew 12 Simi Valley  16:38      
107   Rojas, Irvin 11 San Marcos  16:41      
108   Young, Ian 12 Del Campo  16:42      
109   Soules, Matt 11 Westlake  16:42      
110   Aguirre, Sam 12 Del Campo  16:42      
111   Hussen, Awal 10 Hoover  16:43      
112   WARD, ALEX 10 St Francis (Moun  16:43      
113   Yamaya, Tomohiro 12 Redondo Union  16:44      
114   Marson, Parker 12 College Park  16:44      
115   Ayon, Abran 11 McFarland  16:44      
116   Drinkward, Jonathan 11 Tesoro  16:45      
117   Kruse, Phillip 12 Lodi  16:45      
118   McCusker, Ian 11 Tesoro  16:46      
119   Aguirre, Casiano 12 Del Campo  16:47      
120   NUSSDORFER, ZACHARY 11 Casa Grande  16:47      
121   Mendez, Joel 12 Monache  16:47      
122   Yamaya, Takehiro 12 Redondo Union  16:48      
123   Sotelo, Israel 11 Monache  16:49      
124   Clusserath, Andrew 10 Rocklin  16:50      
125   JONES, SPENCER 12 Maria Carrillo  16:50      
126   Orellano, Kevin 10 College Park  16:50      
127   Sickman, Matthew 10 Jesuit  16:51      
128   Niemiec, Konrad 12 Los Altos  16:51      
129   Selevos, Andrew 12 Canyon (Anaheim)  16:51      
130   Glass, Kevin 12 Los Altos  16:51      
131   Bradford, Tyler 12 Dos Pueblos  16:53      
132   Mello, Jimmy De 11 Westlake  16:53      
133   Ochoa, Chris 11 Saugus  16:54      
134   McBride, Alec 12 La Costa Canyon  16:56      
135   Ott, Johnny 10 St Francis (Moun  16:58      
136   Taylor, Joseph 11 Mt Carmel  17:01      
137   Mohan, Sanjay 10 Los Gatos  17:01      
138   Tabor, Kyler 11 Monache  17:01      
139   Robinson, Sam 11 Mt Carmel  17:02      
140   Delgado, Mark 12 Canyon (Anaheim)  17:02      
141   Skalet, Zachary 12 Rocklin  17:02      
142   Hamersveld, Ben Van 12 San Marcos  17:02      
143   McConnell, Fletcher 12 La Costa Canyon  17:03      
144   Merder, Alex 11 La Costa Canyon  17:04      
145   Haderle, Ben 11 Los Gatos  17:05      
146   Johnson, Jack 12 La Costa Canyon  17:05      
147   Phair, David 10 College Park  17:08      
148   Anawalt, Kevin 10 Los Altos  17:09      
149   Smirniotis, James 12 Westview  17:09      
150   Hay, Dante 12 Maria Carrillo  17:10      
151   Seibel, Sam 12 Dos Pueblos  17:10      
152   Hanselman, Luke 12 San Marcos  17:10      
153   Gelphman, Eric 10 Los Gatos  17:11      
154   SANTOS, LUCAS DOS 10 San Marcos  17:11      
155   Cross, Evan 10 Jesuit  17:12      
156   Topete, Yiovani 11 McFarland  17:13      
157   Carpino, Vince 11 San Marcos  17:15      
158   McKenzie, Shane 12 College Park  17:16      
159   Rowland, Ryan 12 Simi Valley  17:18      
160   Santos, Christopher 10 Monache  17:20      
161   Godderis, Andreas 10 Los Altos  17:23      
162   NISHIKI, TAISEI 10 Los Gatos  17:31      
163   Mendez, David 10 Monache  17:31      
164   Rauch, Nicholas 11 Casa Grande  17:31      
165   Lawford, Nick 10 Westview  17:32      
166   Sepulveda, Ramiro 12 McFarland  17:32      
167   Atkinson, Kelly 10 Los Gatos  17:33      
168   Harwood, Adam 11 Casa Grande  17:34      
169   Pyryev, Denis 12 Del Campo  17:35      
170   Wigert, Griffin 12 Casa Grande  17:37      
171   Mercado, Luis 11 McFarland  17:37      
172   Flake, Ethan 12 Rocklin  17:39      
173   Scobey, Jordan 10 Maria Carrillo  18:10      
174   Chemodonav, Sergiy 10 San Marcos  18:16      
175   McDonald, Drew 12 College Park  18:17      
176   Ishida, Evan 10 Monache  18:18      
177   Tan, Christian 10 Monache  18:18      
178   Pavan, Adam 9 Mt Carmel  18:27      
179   Miller, Kyle 12 Simi Valley  18:35      
180   Esponda, Zachery 9 Casa Grande  18:56      
181   Cyron, Tim 12 Los Altos  19:01      
182   Ramstad, Paul 11 College Park  19:05      
183   Goto, Stanley 12 Casa Grande  19:08      
184   Sexton, Jack   Los Gatos  20:02      
 
Mens 5k Div 3 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Goltra, Aidan 12 Campolindo  15:02      
2   Luna, David 12 Indio  15:03      
3   Tamagno, Austin 10 Brea Olinda  15:03      
4   Huxham, Fred 12 Redwood  15:08      
5   Ramos, Luis 11 Rubidoux  15:14      
6   Celestin, Casey 12 Palos Verdes  15:19      
7   Teran, Michael 11 Jurupa Hills  15:21      
8   Gidebuday, Sydney 12 El Modena  15:23      
9   BAZARGAN, SAHM 12 Oak Park  15:26      
10   Koryta, Brennon 12 Brea Olinda  15:39      
11   Simpson, Alek 12 Yosemite  15:46      
12   Welsh, James 12 Monterey  15:49      
13   Villela, Adam 10 El Modena  15:50      
14   Sum, Steven 11 Saratoga  15:50      
15   Beckum, Dillon 9 Bonita  15:50      
16   REED, DEVON 11 Jurupa Hills  15:50      
17   Burke, Colin 11 Bishop O'Dowd  15:50      
18   Irish, Miles 12 Palos Verdes  15:56      
19   Ortega, Luis 11 Jurupa Hills  15:56      
20   Bennett, Victor 12 University City  15:57      
21   Shellito, Austin 11 Brea Olinda  15:58      
22   Aste, Paul 11 Canyon Crest Aca  15:59      
23   Sorensen, Ryan 12 San Marcos  16:02      
24   Gonzalez, Erik 9 Rubidoux  16:02      
25   Gaskell, Cameron 10 Acalanes  16:02      
26   Ernst, William 11 San Luis Obispo  16:03      
27   REED, BRITTAN 11 Jurupa Hills  16:03      
28   Aguilera, Daniel 12 Jurupa Hills  16:03      
29   Sanchez, Ricardo 10 Rubidoux  16:04      
30   Melendez, Andrew 12 Bishop O'Dowd  16:04      
31   Goulding, Callum 12 Canyon Crest Aca  16:05      
32   Ehrenberg, Andy 10 Redwood  16:06      
33   Letwin, Luke 12 Palos Verdes  16:07      
34   Chamberlain, Zachary 11 Paso Robles  16:09      
35   Weinberg, Ben 12 Campolindo  16:09      
36   Keith, Spencer 12 Corona del Mar  16:09      
37   Irani, Arman 11 Canyon Crest Aca  16:10      
38   Orozco, DiMaggio 12 Brea Olinda  16:10      
39   Robinson, Lucas 12 Palos Verdes  16:10      
40   Wolfe-Polgar, Moses 11 Del Oro  16:11      
41   Escobar, Angel 11 Brea Olinda  16:16      
42   Ebert, kyle 12 Del Oro  16:17      
43   Hernandez, Raul 12 Indio  16:20      
44   Zamanian, Charles 12 Miramonte  16:21      
45   Lothamer, Parker 11 Campolindo  16:23      
46   Olson, Patrick 10 Aptos  16:23      
47   Woollard, Landon 12 Shasta  16:23      
48   Moran, Will 12 Campolindo  16:25      
49   Salas, Eric 12 San Marcos  16:25      
50   Taggart, Logan 10 Oakmont  16:25      
51   Singh, Ajaypal 11 Will C. Wood  16:25      
52   Osuna, Javier 12 Montgomery  16:26      
53   CASTRO, GERARDO 12 El Camino  16:27      
54   Robey, Tom 10 Las Lomas  16:29      
55   Boffman, Raymond 11 Cathedral Cathol  16:29      
56   Logan, Joe 12 San Marcos  16:30      
57   Darwell, Reoh 12 El Capitan  16:30      
58   Manis, Mitch 11 Del Norte  16:32      
59   Chavez, Jonathan 11 El Modena  16:32      
60   Reid, Duncan 10 Palos Verdes  16:32      
61   Cohen, Jake 11 Palos Verdes  16:33      
62   Bates, Boone 12 El Dorado (SJS)  16:33      
63   Chapman, Niko 10 University City  16:34      
64   Lunde, Trevor 12 Brea Olinda  16:35      
65   Garcia, Alex 11 Placer  16:36      
66   Jimenez, Aaron 11 Indio  16:36      
67   Earl, Everett 10 El Modena  16:36      
68   Najera, Ryan 12 University City  16:39      
69   Delcastillo, Gustavo 12 West Bakersfield  16:39      
70   Miller, Morgan 11 Aptos  16:39      
71   Culp, Tyler 12 University City  16:40      
72   Quiroz, Mark 12 Del Norte  16:41      
73   Kramer, Casey 12 Petaluma  16:41      
74   Johnson, Danny 12 El Modena  16:42      
75   Scheidt, Steven 12 University City  16:42      
76   Stelzer, Zach 12 Placer  16:43      
77   Swider, Nicholas 12 San Marcos  16:43      
78   Molina, Andris 12 Chico  16:46      
79   Stanton, Nathan 12 Patterson  16:46      
80   Sauerberg, Nathaniel 10 Campolindo  16:47      
81   Dedio, Chris 11 Brea Olinda  16:47      
82   Rodriguez, Jose 11 Placer  16:48      
83   McCaulou, Miles 12 Miramonte  16:49      
84   Lopez, Tyler 10 Monte Vista  16:49      
85   Taggart, Austin 12 Oakmont  16:50      
86   Burke, Sean 11 Bishop O'Dowd  16:50      
87   Buckley, Kevin 11 Campolindo  16:51      
88   Burr, Parker 11 Condord  16:52      
89   Pedro, Sandoval 11 Rubidoux  16:53      
90   Spooner, Josh 12 Sierra  16:53      
91   Anthony, Alvarez 11 Rubidoux  16:53      
92   Stone, Hayden 11 University City  16:56      
93   Moore, Tyler 12 West Bakersfield  16:56      
94   Casillas, Ricardo 12 Roosevelt  16:56      
95   Bland, Josh 12 Shasta  16:57      
96   Lee, Jeff 12 Miramonte  16:57      
97   Tan, Johannsen 12 Bishop O'Dowd  16:57      
98   Strohl, Nicholas 12 Benicia  16:59      
99   Jones, Ian 12 Palos Verdes  16:59      
100   Rocha, Nelson 12 Jurupa Hills  16:59      
101   Gomez, Jorge 12 El Capitan  16:59      
102   Choe, Kevin 11 Canyon Crest Aca  16:59      
103   DUARTE, CHRISTOPHER 11 Jurupa Hills  17:00      
104   Downs, Nicholas 10 Bishop O'Dowd  17:00      
105   McAuliffe, Ryan 10 Aragon  17:02      
106   Inumerable, Eric 12 Del Norte  17:02      
107   Ward, Michael 12 Terra Nova  17:03      
108   Swain, Kailen 12 Las Lomas  17:03      
109   Depetro, Christopher 9 Canyon Crest Aca  17:04      
110   Moore, Tanner 10 Oakmont  17:04      
111   Bertz, Logan 10 Del Oro  17:04      
112   Bradley, Jack 12 Las Lomas  17:05      
113   Bolanos, Edgar 12 Roosevelt  17:05      
114   BARRAZA, HUMBERTO 12 North Monterey C  17:06      
115   Santos, Manuel 11 Roosevelt  17:07      
116   Lewis, Andrew 11 Miramonte  17:07      
117   Yabu, Jared 9 Campolindo  17:07      
118   Kidman, John 10 University City  17:09      
119   Oliveros, Felix 12 Placer  17:10      
120   Garcia, Tony 11 El Modena  17:11      
121   Graber, Jacob 11 Chico  17:11      
122   Mason, Josh 11 Placer  17:11      
123   Torres, Freddy 10 North Monterey C  17:11      
124   Crone, Ryman 9 Placer  17:13      
125   Davis, Keeson 11 Las Lomas  17:14      
126   May, Dominic 12 Mission  17:15      
127   Jameson, Evan 11 Del Norte  17:15      
128   Mora, Oscar 11 North Monterey C  17:16      
129   Rose, Jack 11 Aptos  17:16      
130   Cooke, Riley 11 Bishop O'Dowd  17:16      
131   Salazar, Mario 10 Indio  17:17      
132   Odell, Walker 11 San Marcos  17:17      
133   Suarez, Antonio 12 Sacred Heart Cat  17:17      
134   Rodriguez, Leo 12 Indio  17:18      
135   Guzman, Josh 11 Hanford West  17:18      
136   Woolfolk, Christian 11 Oakmont  17:21      
137   Pinto, Matteo 12 Del Norte  17:21      
138   SANTOS, JORGE 12 Rubidoux  17:22      
139   Tiran, Chris 12 Aptos  17:22      
140   Bernd, Josh 12 Canyon Crest Aca  17:23      
141   Chan, Jonathan 11 Sacred Heart Cat  17:23      
142   Tarter, Kelly 12 Las Lomas  17:23      
143   Toribio, Rene 11 Roosevelt  17:24      
144   MOHAMED, ABDULAZIZ 11 Mission  17:25      
145   OSTENBERG, KYLER 10 Del Oro  17:26      
146   Magana, Sam 11 Foothill (Bakers  17:27      
147   LOPEZ, JORGE 12 West Bakersfield  17:27      
148   Moreno, Christopher 12 West Bakersfield  17:27      
149   Gollnick, Gunnar 10 Del Oro  17:28      
150   Pagila, Joshua 11 Bishop O'Dowd  17:28      
151   Samples, William 11 North Monterey C  17:29      
152   Davis, Riley 11 Shasta  17:30      
153   Foti, Brendan 12 Sacred Heart Cat  17:30      
154   Peterson, Stephen 11 Sacred Heart Cat  17:30      
155   Reichner, Aaron 12 Del Norte  17:31      
156   Cruz, Adolfo 11 El Modena  17:32      
157   Holbel, Paul 11 Del Norte  17:33      
158   Dawes, Miles 12 Las Lomas  17:33      
159   Peterson, David 11 San Marcos  17:35      
160   McCarter-Ribak, Moshe 11 Placer  17:36      
161   Price, Noah 12 Aptos  17:39      
162   Ramirez, Chris 11 Miramonte  17:39      
163   Gomez-Mora, Adrian 12 Chico  17:42      
164   Ghitterman, Ben 12 San Marcos  17:42      
165   Whitman, Matt 12 Las Lomas  17:44      
166   Miller, Ian 11 Oakmont  17:46      
167   Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Roosevelt  17:46      
168   Cebreros, Jesus 11 Indio  17:46      
169   CRUZ, PEDRO 10 Arvin  17:47      
170   IBARRA, OWEN 10 North Monterey C  17:49      
171   Fan, Jordan 11 Sacred Heart Cat  17:49      
172   Hernandez, Moises 12 Sacred Heart Cat  17:50      
173   Meneses, Keylan 12 West Bakersfield  17:51      
174   Muller-Cohn, Aidan 12 Canyon Crest Aca  17:52      
175   O'Brien, Charlie 11 Miramonte  17:52      
176   Ramirez, Jose 12 Oakmont  17:54      
177   Naranjo, Lennin 10 Aptos  17:59      
178   Monninger, Liam 10 Chico  18:03      
179   Mondragon, Brandon 11 Indio  18:04      
180   BRAY, JOHN 10 Aptos  18:05      
181   Miller, Benton 11 Chico  18:09      
182   REYNOLDS, JOSIAH 10 Oakmont  18:14      
183   Alber, Jack 12 Sacred Heart Cat  18:19      
184   Nelson, Race 12 Del Oro  18:24      
185   Garcia, Chris 12 Foothill (Bakers  18:26      
186   BOUHASSOUN, SALEM 10 Mission  18:27      
187   Sarmiento, Lamberto 11 Roosevelt  18:44      
188   Ochoa, Jorge 11 Rubidoux  18:45      
189   Huaracha, Isaias 11 North Monterey C  18:52      
190   Zuniga, Javier 11 Roosevelt  18:59      
191   Santos, Mateo 11 North Monterey C  19:01      
192   VALENCIA, ALBERTO 11 West Bakersfield  19:03      
193   Hays, Liam 11 Chico  19:10      
194   AGUIRRE, DANIEL 12 West Bakersfield  19:25      
195   Kierney, Kieran 11 Del Oro  20:22      
196   Rau, Bailey 12 Chico  21:33      
 
Mens 5k Div 4 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Webb, Caleb 11 Big Bear  15:15      
2   Dominguez, Ruben 12 Don Bosco  15:27      
3   Caster, Emery 12 Xavier Prep  15:33      
4   fredrickson, kyle 12 Oaks Christian  15:40      
5   BONILLA, EDGAR 11 King City  15:46      
6   Bunn, Clayton 12 Yreka  15:46      
7   Navarro, Tomas 11 Salesian  15:47      
8   Grolle, Steven 12 Sonora  15:51      
9   Greer, Bannon 12 Valley Center  15:58      
10   Marshall, Logan 12 Half Moon Bay  15:58      
11   Reyes, Efren 12 Piner  16:01      
12   Lay, Austin 11 Morro Bay  16:03      
13   Jochim, Matt 11 Yreka  16:09      
14   Bazan, Roberto 12 Santa Ynez  16:10      
15   Morrett, Zach 12 Hughson  16:14      
16   Zuziak, Cameron 11 Laguna Beach  16:17      
17   BOBLET, TRISTAN 12 Bret Harte  16:19      
18   Pino, Sean 11 Crean Lutheran S  16:21      
19   Kauhaahaa, Makana 12 Union Mine  16:22      
20   Kabbara, Nassim 11 San Rafael  16:22      
21   Torres, Alex 11 Kingsburg  16:23      
22   Lizza, Hogan 11 Xavier Prep  16:24      
23   Armes, Erik 11 Coronado  16:25      
24   Lopez, Jose 12 Arcata  16:26      
25   Neill, David 12 Yreka  16:26      
26   Hicks, Jacob 12 San Lorenzo vall  16:26      
27   Mariconda, Anthony 11 J. Serra  16:27      
28   Faust, Graham 10 Half Moon Bay  16:29      
29   Rodriguez, Rod 10 Valley Center  16:30      
30   Heath, Nick 11 Scotts Valley  16:32      
31   HILL, DANIEL 11 Sacred Heart Cat  16:32      
32   Yuengert, Joe 12 Crespi  16:33      
33   Janssen, Joe 11 Xavier Prep  16:36      
34   Koprowski, Casey 12 Laguna Beach  16:37      
35   Stovitz, Jack 10 Harvard-Westlake  16:37      
36   Ross, John 10 Scotts Valley  16:38      
37   Johnson, Aren 11 Army-Navy Academ  16:39      
38   Gonzalez, Jose 11 Seaside  16:40      
39   Snel, Zechariah 12 Seaside  16:41      
40   Schulz, Brian 9 El Molino  16:41      
41   Rodriguez, Salvador 10 Mater Dei (SDS)  16:42      
42   Gonzales, Evan 12 Clairemont  16:42      
43   Curtis, Sam 12 San Rafael  16:42      
44   Figueroa, Luis 12 Riverbank  16:43      
45   JIMENEZ, JOHNNY 10 Santa Ynez  16:43      
46   Leon, Luis 12 Salesian  16:44      
47   Mojarro, Michael 11 Salesian  16:45      
48   OROZCO, EDUARDO 11 King City  16:45      
49   Pedrotti, Max 12 Christian Brothe  16:46      
50   Rebollar, Veda 12 Laguna Beach  16:47      
51   Ferrer, Guillermo 11 Sierra Pacific  16:47      
52   Matson, Jonathan 10 Corcoran  16:48      
53   Guzman, Nathan 12 Salesian  16:48      
54   Hill, Jacob 11 Yreka  16:49      
55   Kelsey, Brandon 10 Arcata  16:49      
56   Burkhardt, Andrew 10 J. Serra  16:49      
57   Butler, Drake 10 Laguna Beach  16:49      
58   Rio, Max Del 11 Xavier Prep  16:50      
59   Murch, Austin 12 Central Valley  16:51      
60   Edwards, Scott 12 Scotts Valley  16:52      
61   Barajas, Jovani 12 St Mary's (NCS)  16:56      
62   Smith, Parker 11 Seaside  16:56      
63   Griffith, Cody 12 Yreka  16:56      
64   Villasenor, Jose 12 Corcoran  16:57      
65   Hawk, Draven 11 Scotts Valley  16:58      
66   Mccartney, Luke 10 Scotts Valley  16:59      
67   Beliera, Jonathen 12 Riverbank  17:00      
68   Pitz, Mason 10 Laguna Beach  17:00      
69   Fracassi, Nic 12 J. Serra  17:02      
70   Manahan, David 12 Harvard-Westlake  17:03      
71   Lepla, Hunter 11 Escondido Charte  17:04      
72   Ramirez, Fernando 12 Valley Center  17:04      
73   Virgen, Angel 10 Morro Bay  17:05      
74   Bibeault, Zach 10 Terra Linda  17:06      
75   Garcia, Salvador 10 Salesian  17:07      
76   Reser, Austin 10 Valley Center  17:08      
77   Salazar, Adrian 12 Riverbank  17:08      
78   Monzon, Adrian 10 Valley Center  17:08      
79   Miguel-Perez, Arturo 12 Seaside  17:09      
80   Leedy, Donald 10 West Valley  17:09      
81   Bradford, Jeremy 12 Harvard-Westlake  17:09      
82   BALDWIN, ZACH 10 West Valley  17:10      
83   Habtemariam, Nabai 12 St Mary's (NCS)  17:10      
84   Mondragon, Angel 12 Rosamond  17:11      
85   Gonzales, Corey 11 Harker  17:12      
86   Lizarde, Elmer 10 Christian Brothe  17:12      
87   Williams, Robert 12 Santa Ynez  17:13      
88   Halter, Chris 11 The Bishop's Sch  17:13      
89   Silva, Rogelio 12 Corning  17:14      
90   Sanchez, Jafet 12 Parlier  17:14      
91   MONIOT, ERIC 10 Santa Ynez  17:15      
92   Sparks, Michael 10 Christian Brothe  17:15      
93   Chance, Coy 11 Dixon  17:17      
94   Delaney, Blake 10 San Rafael  17:18      
95   Popoca, Chris 12 Morro Bay  17:18      
96   Kranawetter, Tyler 12 J. Serra  17:20      
97   FLINN, JAVAN 11 Seaside  17:21      
98   Wooliever, Jackson 11 Half Moon Bay  17:21      
99   Greene, Ben 12 Harvard-Westlake  17:22      
100   Domek, Eric 12 Christian Brothe  17:26      
101   McGlone, Justin 12 Paradise  17:26      
102   Kaye, Parker 12 Christian Brothe  17:27      
103   Calderon, Eduardo 10 Piner  17:28      
104   Barton, Grant 11 Laguna Beach  17:28      
105   Porzio, Jason 11 San Rafael  17:29      
106   Perez, Pedro 10 Corcoran  17:29      
107   Gomez, Moises 12 Riverbank  17:29      
108   O'Neill, Kellen 9 Arcata  17:29      
109   Lane, Brady 11 El Molino  17:31      
110   Roskin, Henry 10 Harvard-Westlake  17:32      
111   Foreman, Jeff 12 West Valley  17:33      
112   Berry, Brenden 11 Yreka  17:34      
113   Worstell, Andres 9 The Bishop's Sch  17:35      
114   Esparza, Joseph 12 Arcata  17:36      
115   STABILE, DAVID 10 Xavier Prep  17:37      
116   Klotz, Brett 12 Scotts Valley  17:37      
117   Schwartz, Cole 12 Sir Francis Drak  17:37      
118   DeLeon, Jon 12 St Mary's (NCS)  17:37      
119   Lopez, Jonathan 12 Piner  17:37      
120   Fuerte, David Villa 11 Half Moon Bay  17:38      
121   Melese, Selemon 10 Dorsey  17:38      
122   Appolito, Tyler 12 Valley Center  17:39      
123   Gaytan, Rodolfo 10 Corcoran  17:39      
124   Droubi, Khalil 10 Half Moon Bay  17:40      
125   Paradez, Ruben 10 Riverbank  17:40      
126   Jacobson, Chris 12 Half Moon Bay  17:41      
127   Angulo, Jose 12 Corcoran  17:41      
128   Collin, Kevin 9 Rosamond  17:41      
129   Mosher, Jack 10 J. Serra  17:41      
130   Baez, Max 10 Francis Parker  17:43      
131   Beurden, Daniel Van 12 Morro Bay  17:44      
132   FLAGG, HAYDEN 9 The Bishop's Sch  17:44      
133   Aleman, Sam 12 Exeter  17:44      
134   Ehlers, Jeffrey 10 Harvard-Westlake  17:46      
135   Dean, Graham 11 Piedmont  17:47      
136   Meeder, Chris 9 West Valley  17:48      
137   Hayes, Jacob 10 Piner  17:49      
138   Ogle, Hank 11 Morro Bay  17:50      
139   Stehly, Thomas 12 Valley Center  17:50      
140   Silviera, Gabe 12 Half Moon Bay  17:51      
141   Kraus, Andrew 11 J. Serra  17:52      
142   Wong, Adam 10 Christian Brothe  17:53      
143   Ring, Ian 12 Laguna Beach  17:54      
144   Carpenter, Aidan 10 Piner  17:57      
145   Woo, Owen 9 St Mary's (NCS)  17:58      
146   Ortiz, Ulises 12 Valley Academy A  18:01      
147   YOCHE, BENJIE GUY 11 Phillip & Sala B  18:02      
148   Illes, Brian 10 Santa Ynez  18:04      
149   Williams, Kevin 11 Yreka  18:05      
150   Sanger, Calvin 11 Santa Ynez  18:07      
151   Velasquez, Lester 11 Rosamond  18:09      
152   Liu, Jett 9 The Bishop's Sch  18:10      
153   Busby, Walker 12 San Rafael  18:11      
154   Banuelos, Santiago 11 Salesian  18:12      
155   Rodriguez, Durante 12 Corning  18:13      
156   Wesson, Porter 11 Scotts Valley  18:14      
157   Sherbourne, Connor 11 J. Serra  18:14      
158   Chiappe, Joseph 10 Mater Dei (SDS)  18:15      
159   Wilkinson, Zach 11 St Mary's (NCS)  18:15      
160   Zamora, Ruben 9 Morro Bay  18:15      
161   Villegas, Juan Pablo 9 Mater Dei (SDS)  18:16      
162   ESPINOZA, CARLOS 12 Avenal  18:19      
163   Lennox, Zephir 11 Arcata  18:20      
164   Jara, Diego 11 St Mary's (NCS)  18:21      
165   Rose, Matt 12 Rosamond  18:22      
166   ROJAS, DENNIS 10 Santa Ynez  18:23      
167   Cheek, Gabe 10 West Valley  18:23      
168   Gomez, Luis Humber 9 Mater Dei (SDS)  18:23      
169   Tessema, Mickey 11 St Mary's (NCS)  18:24      
170   Ciseneros, Ivan 10 Parlier  18:24      
171   Arana, Julio 10 Xavier Prep  18:27      
172   Mazoy, Santiago 10 Mater Dei (SDS)  18:33      
173   HICKS, NOFF 12 The Bishop's Sch  18:34      
174   Campos, Ezekiel 9 Mater Dei (SDS)  18:35      
175   Banta, Ian 11 The Bishop's Sch  18:38      
176   Nguyen, Harris 10 Piner  18:40      
177   Stafford, Andrew 10 Morro Bay  18:41      
178   Herrick, Tyler 11 Rosamond  18:41      
179   Fukushima, Jack 12 San Rafael  18:43      
180   Mondragon, Jose 12 Rosamond  18:43      
181   Rodriguez, Gabe 10 Xavier Prep  18:46      
182   Garcia, Miguel 11 Piner  18:48      
183   IRELAND, MATTHEW 11 Mater Dei (SDS)  18:48      
184   McCaslin, Nick 12 West Valley  18:53      
185   Reyes, Jose 11 Stern  18:57      
186   Estrada, Saul 12 Corcoran  18:59      
187   Tanaka, Nick 9 San Rafael  19:02      
188   Rodriguez, Michael 10 Riverbank  19:03      
189   MARTINEZ, CARLOS 10 Riverbank  19:03      
190   Reinman, Solomon 10 Arcata  19:09      
191   FRIEDMAN, JOSH 10 Harvard-Westlake  19:16      
192   Durham, Gareth 12 Christian Brothe  19:16      
193   Morales, Pablo 11 Seaside  19:29      
194   Ghisetti, Ryan 11 Arcata  19:35      
195   Inac, Carl 10 Corcoran  19:43      
196   Reyes, Ricardo 10 The Bishop's Sch  19:52      
197   Martinez, Aaron 11 Rosamond  21:23      
 
Mens 5k Div 5 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Yoho, Alan 12 Flintridge Prep  15:11      
2   Reinhart, Trevor 11 Marin Academy  15:25      
3   Scoter, Jack Van 10 Flintridge Prep  15:41      
4   Arias-Sheride, Gabe 12 St Joseph Notre  15:42      
5   Kinney, James 12 Marin Academy  15:43      
6   Price, Collin 11 St. Margaret’s  16:03      
7   BROSSY, COSMO 11 Brentwood  16:10      
8   Novich, Simon 12 Thacher  16:10      
9   Murphy, Michael 11 St Joseph Notre  16:10      
10   Dubyak, Austin 11 Woodcrest Christ  16:14      
11   Miralles, Tomas 10 La Jolla Country  16:16      
12   Shaw, Tanner 12 Athenian  16:24      
13   Young, Damon 12 Durham  16:25      
14   Herrera, Matthew 12 Southlands Chris  16:25      
15   Wong, Darin 12 La Jolla Country  16:27      
16   Murphy, Matthew 11 St Joseph Notre  16:29      
17   Teare, Cooper 9 St Joseph Notre  16:30      
18   Harper, Ben 10 Trinity  16:30      
19   Poole, Nikhil 10 Flintridge Prep  16:38      
20   Landreth, Jake 12 Ontario Christia  16:40      
21   Castillejos, David 12 La Jolla Country  16:41      
22   Robinson, Corey 12 Lick Wilmerding  16:42      
23   Fleming, Henry 10 Marin Academy  16:42      
24   Glavin, Alex 10 College Prep  16:45      
25   Diehr, Julius 11 La Jolla Country  16:48      
26   Loftus, Patrick 12 Sonoma Academy  16:49      
27   Reckers, Dawson 9 Athenian  16:50      
28   Pacheco, Stephen 10 Desert Christian  16:50      
29   Mullins, Jeff 12 Livermore Valley  16:54      
30   Conant, Michael 10 Woodcrest Christ  16:55      
31   CALLAN, PETER 10 Thacher  16:55      
32   Melendez, Chris 12 St Joseph Notre  16:56      
33   Montgomery, Connor 10 Marin Academy  16:57      
34   Gregory, Chris 12 Woodside Priory  16:58      
35   Salomon, Dustyn 12 South Fork  16:59      
36   Corey, Ross 11 Woodside Priory  17:00      
37   Avila, Diego 12 Anzar (Aromas-Sa  17:02      
38   Page, Steve 11 Lick Wilmerding  17:02      
39   Kiel, William 12 Christian  17:03      
40   Hawkes, Andrew 12 St. Joseph (Sant  17:05      
41   Boranian, Christopher 11 Head-Royce  17:06      
42   Griffee, Kevin 11 Thacher  17:06      
43   Smith, Mason 12 Mountain Empire  17:07      
44   Condotti, Alex 11 Pacific Collegia  17:09      
45   SHIGIHARA, YUMETO 10 Crystal Springs  17:09      
46   Dodge, Tristram 11 College Prep  17:12      
47   Spring, Matt 12 Tioga  17:13      
48   Bouchard, Luc 11 Pacific Collegia  17:13      
49   Gollery, Devyn 11 Hamilton  17:14      
50   FINKEL, ETHAN 9 Crossroads  17:15      
51   Biehl, Joseph 9 Desert Christian  17:16      
52   Knevelbaard, Kasey 11 Immanuel  17:17      
53   Reynolds, Justin 9 Woodcrest Christ  17:17      
54   Sewell, Ryan 11 Golden Sierra  17:17      
55   Fong, Tyler 12 Flintridge Prep  17:18      
56   ALLEN, DANIEL 10 Crossroads  17:20      
57   Trejo, Ricardo 10 Immanuel  17:21      
58   Trudelle, Johnny 12 Woodside Priory  17:21      
59   RUSSELL, ANDREW 12 Linfield Christi  17:24      
60   Lam, Preston 12 Crystal Springs  17:25      
61   Crockett, Stephen 11 Desert Christian  17:26      
62   Jenkins, Matt 11 Lick Wilmerding  17:28      
63   Pierce, Logan 11 Lick Wilmerding  17:31      
64   Castellanos, Joaquin 12 St. Joseph (Sant  17:33      
65   Vasquez, Jose 12 Tranquillity  17:34      
66   Malfo, Eli 12 St. Joseph (Sant  17:34      
67   Ottati, Anthony 10 Athenian  17:36      
68   Alvarez, Ramon 10 Woodcrest Christ  17:37      
69   Nunez, Josh 10 Liberty Charter  17:37      
70   Graves, Nick 12 Crossroads  17:37      
71   Nelson-Haven, Brando 11 Tioga  17:38      
72   Romer, Matthew 12 College Prep  17:38      
73   MCCUNE, SPENCER 10 Thacher  17:38      
74   Beatty, Ben 12 Julian High  17:38      
75   Martinez,, Jonathan 10 Woodcrest Christ  17:39      
76   Weinmann, David 12 Athenian  17:40      
77   Rich, James 11 Lick Wilmerding  17:40      
78   Martino, Derek 10 St. Joseph (Sant  17:40      
79   Mein, Willie 9 St Joseph Notre  17:41      
80   Gallagher, Chris 9 Sage Creek  17:42      
81   Robison, Jacob 11 St. Margaret’s  17:43      
82   Hart, Jeremy 10 Big Valley Chris  17:43      
83   Daugherty, Jackson 10 La Jolla Country  17:44      
84   Elliott, Gabriel 12 Athenian  17:44      
85   Chu, Brandon 9 Crystal Springs  17:44      
86   moran, rab 10 Flintridge Prep  17:46      
87   Williams, Jack 10 Marin Academy  17:47      
88   Martin, John 11 St. Margaret’s  17:49      
89   Gibson, James 11 Desert Christian  17:51      
90   Screven, Robert 10 Woodside Priory  17:52      
91   Boffman, Nicolas 9 Desert Christian  17:52      
92   Martin, Michael 9 Etna  17:53      
93   Gitter, Nic 9 St. Margaret’s  17:53      
94   MARTIN, BRENDAN 12 The York School  17:53      
95   Ball, Alexander 12 Athenian  17:56      
96   Castellanos, Joseph 12 St. Joseph (Sant  17:58      
97   ROJAS, JAVIER 11 Crystal Springs  18:00      
98   Cherian, Zachary 10 Crystal Springs  18:00      
99   Belinsky, Scott 11 Crossroads  18:01      
100   Morales, Nicholas 11 Athenian  18:02      
101   IXTLAHUAC, RYAN 10 The York School  18:02      
102   Frouws, Jonathan 10 Sacramento Waldo  18:03      
103   Will, Glockner 11 Pacific Ridge  18:03      
104   Mccaffrey, Jack 11 St. Margaret’s  18:07      
105   Blanton, David 12 Golden Sierra  18:07      
106   CAZAREZ, MARCOS 10 Harbor Teacher P  18:08      
107   Travis, Headapohl 10 Pacific Ridge  18:09      
108   Nunez, Marcial 10 Paramount Academ  18:09      
109   TAYLOR, WES 12 La Jolla Country  18:10      
110   Berez, Leo 12 Woodside Priory  18:11      
111   Orloff, Alex 11 Flintridge Prep  18:11      
112   Christensen, Andrew 12 Woodside Priory  18:12      
113   Hill, Gavin 9 St Joseph Notre  18:13      
114   Younkers, Tyler 11 University Prep  18:14      
115   RICHARDSON, JACK 11 Thacher  18:14      
116   Schwartz, Will 11 St. Margaret’s  18:15      
117   Gilman, Wyatt 10 St. Joseph (Sant  18:16      
118   PIERREPONT, JACK 10 Thacher  18:16      
119   Malone, Justin 9 Academia Avance  18:17      
120   Coan, Riley 9 Flintridge Prep  18:19      
121   Sloan, Stephen 10 College Prep  18:20      
122   Niksa, Marcus 12 Crystal Springs  18:20      
123   Calvin, Cooper 10 Central Valley C  18:21      
124   Jackson, Ryan 9 Thacher  18:24      
125   Uhl, Jacob 9 Sage Creek  18:25      
126   Peterschmidt, Thomas 10 Pacific Ridge  18:26      
127   Larralde, Spencer 10 Immanuel  18:26      
128   Martinez, Tony 12 Lick Wilmerding  18:27      
129   Poole, Henry 12 Pacific Ridge  18:27      
130   Crouder, Spencer 11 Christian  18:28      
131   Lervold, Nathan 9 University Prep  18:29      
132   Ranells, Ryan 12 Immanuel  18:29      
133   Lombardi, Brett 9 Capital Christia  18:29      
134   KRIS, RAU 12 St. Joseph (Sant  18:29      
135   Sutter, David 12 Marin Academy  18:30      
136   Little, George 10 La Jolla Country  18:31      
137   Parks, Connor 11 St. Margaret’s  18:32      
138   Hughes, Hunter 11 Golden Sierra  18:35      
139   Prince, Beau 9 Sage Creek  18:35      
140   Moore, Forrest 9 University Prep  18:36      
141   Peters, Mitchell 11 Woodcrest Christ  18:37      
142   Vaughn, Andrew 11 College Prep  18:38      
143   Decker, Dustin 9 Marin Academy  18:39      
144   Sanders, Cole 11 Foresthill  18:40      
145   FRIED, BEN 10 Crossroads  18:42      
146   Unknownd, unknown 11 Pacific Collegia  18:45      
147   Pegley, Hugo 11 Crystal Springs  18:48      
148   Emster, Konnor Von 9 Woodside Priory  18:48      
149   Eduardo, Arias 10 Tranquillity  18:50      
150   OLSON, GEOF 11 Pacific Collegia  18:53      
151   Cramer, Michael 9 University Prep  18:55      
152   Peterschmidt, Matthew 12 Pacific Ridge  18:55      
153   Zoller, Kayden 11 Foresthill  18:56      
154   Richmond, Jon 9 Foresthill  18:58      
155   Cushnir, Eli 12 Pacific Collegia  18:59      
156   Soule, Trevor 9 College Prep  19:01      
157   Holland, Joey 12 Woodcrest Christ  19:01      
158   Clements, Luke 10 University Prep  19:09      
159   Oji, Zac 11 Lick Wilmerding  19:11      
160   Klein, Dylan 9 Sage Creek  19:15      
161   Mayes, Michael 10 Desert Christian  19:16      
162   Holbrook, Benjamin 9 Foresthill  19:16      
163   Ward, Davis 10 Immanuel  19:19      
164   Maas, William 9 Sage Creek  19:20      
165   Valentin, Mike 11 Academia Avance  19:23      
166   KEATING, LUKE 9 Harbor Teacher P  19:25      
167   Eric, Straw 12 Pacific Ridge  19:25      
168   OYEKALE, GODLINESS 10 Harbor Teacher P  19:25      
169   Valdez, Max 10 Colusa  19:27      
170   OYEYEMI, DAVID 10 Harbor Teacher P  19:28      
171   Christian, Cabrera 10 Tranquillity  19:28      
172   Cassel, Jacob 12 Desert Christian  19:30      
173   Pugh, Chris 10 Golden Sierra  19:30      
174   Irwin, Jacob 12 Foresthill  19:32      
175   HOWARD, SEAMUS 12 Pacific Collegia  19:33      
176   Blanton, Nick 11 Golden Sierra  19:34      
177   Nicholson, Allan 10 Golden Sierra  19:40      
178   Wayne, Chong 10 Pacific Ridge  19:43      
179   Dias, Giovanni 12 Tranquillity  19:43      
180   Rivera, Miquer 10 Tranquillity  19:51      
181   Javier, Leal 11 Tranquillity  19:58      
182   VOLL, HARPER PECK 9 Crossroads  19:58      
183   Ashby, Ethan 9 College Prep  20:01      
184   Belknap, Joey 12 Redding Christia  20:04      
185   Melkonian, James 9 Sage Creek  20:13      
186   Benham, Benjamin 10 Foresthill  20:16      
187   MONROY, CHRISTIAN 12 Anzar (Aromas-Sa  20:28      
188   SMITH, MATT 12 Pacific Collegia  20:29      
189   Hope, Luke 10 Foresthill  20:32      
190   Rudolph, David 9 Sage Creek  20:36      
191   FRAYRE, RUDY 10 Crossroads  20:38      
192   III, RICARDO ESCOBEDO 11 Harbor Teacher P  20:41      
193   HUANG, BRIAN 9 Harbor Teacher P  20:56      
194   Hernandez, Miguel 11 Harbor Teacher P  21:00      
195   Nippoldt, Karl 10 Immanuel  21:06      
196   McGhee, Zach 12 University Prep  21:15      
197   Anaya, Nick 10 Golden Sierra  22:32      
198   Chow, Jarrett 10 Immanuel  22:42      
 
Womens 5k 5 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Maxwell, Julia 12 Branson  18:12      
2   Meads, Jody 11 Mammoth  18:37      
3   LaSpada, Natalia 11 La Jolla Country  18:40      
4   Dicke, Molly 12 Lick Wilmerding  18:49      
5   Satterlee, Gabby 10 Central Valley C  18:52      
6   Gancedo, Evan 12 Poly (Pasadena)  19:03      
7   Power, Rachael 11 Desert Christian  19:12      
8   Colonna, Nicole 11 Pinewood  19:17      
9   Slabber, Shani 10 Central Valley C  19:18      
10   Thompson, Marissa 9 Woodcrest Christ  19:18      
11   Eschen, Andie Von 12 Lick Wilmerding  19:18      
12   Thomas, Erin 12 Mendocino  19:19      
13   Goody, Alyssa 10 Sonoma Academy  19:25      
14   WILSON, BRIANNA 10 Linfield Christi  19:30      
15   McCullough, Bevin 11 Marin Academy  19:32      
16   Aquino, Mary De 11 Sacramento Waldo  19:34      
17   Harleen, Anna 12 Branson  19:35      
18   Coan, Lacy 11 Flintridge Prep  19:40      
19   Coulter, Caroline 12 Convent of the S  19:42      
20   Marsheck, Hana 10 Woodside Priory  19:43      
21   Faukner, Helen Mino 12 University Prep  19:43      
22   Selzer, Sarah 11 Convent of the S  19:45      
23   Kawatachi, Kiana 10 St. Joseph (Sant  19:47      
24   Williams, Allie 12 Branson  19:47      
25   Delgado, Ashley 9 Branson  19:48      
26   Lara, Ashley 11 Flintridge Prep  19:48      
27   O'Brien, Natalie 9 Flintridge Prep  19:49      
28   Moran, Belle 10 Redding Christia  19:53      
29   Knevelboard, Annechein 11 Central Valley C  19:56      
30   Saunders, Sydney 12 Santa Fe Christi  19:58      
31   Blodgett, Lianne 11 Crystal Springs  20:05      

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,931   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

Team Scores
Division 1 Girls Team Scores 1. 76 Great Oak 2. 149 Davis Sr. 3. 154 Trabuco Hills 4. 157 Capistrano Valley 5. 188 Clovis North 6. 191 Buchanan 7. 194 San Clemente 8. 213 Yucaipa 9. 221 St. Francis (Sac) 10. 249 Vista Murrieta 11. 325 Edison 12. 333 Monta Vista 13. 384 Palisades Charter 14. 399 Gunn 15. 413 Granada Hills Charter 16. 423 Rancho Buena Vista 17. 430 San Ramon Valley 18. 452 Torrey Pines 19. 455 Monte Vista (NCS) 20. 463 San Pasqual 21. 508 Woodcreek 22. 600 Lowell (SF) 23. 759 Skyline Division 2 Girls Team Scores 1. 97 Simi Valley 2. 102 Saugus 3. 137 Redondo Union 4. 139 La Costa Canyon 5. 159 Mira Costa 6. 161 Serrano 7. 196 Bella Vista 8. 196 Arroyo Grande 9. 242 Rancho Bernardo 10. 251 Poway 11. 276 Claremont 12. 306 Westview 13. 327 Whitney 14. 409 Mitty 15. 447 Maria Carrillo 16. 477 Saint Francis (MV) 17. 481 Madera South 18. 481 Alameda 19. 486 Granite Bay 20. 489 Los Altos 21. 535 Casa Grande 22. 628 Shafter Division 1 Boys Team Scores 1. 59 Arcadia 2. 88 Madera South 3. 132 Dana Hills 4. 145 Warren 5. 172 Loyola 6. 206 Bellarmine 7. 231 De La Salle 8. 241 Clovis North 9. 257 Davis Sr. 10. 280 El Toro 11. 290 Crescenta Valley 12. 298 Great Oak 13. 306 Torrey Pines 14. 312 Carlsbad 15. 400 Carlmont 16. 410 San Pedro 17. 411 Clovis 18. 451 Sheldon 19. 478 Homestead 20. 526 Santee EC 21. 531 James Logan 22. 609 Lowell (SF) 23. 779 Oakland Technical Division 2 Boys Team Scores 1. 110 Saugus 2. 139 Westlake 3. 154 Dos Pueblos 4. 155 Canyon/Anaheim 5. 162 Redondo Union 6. 205 Jesuit 7. 211 Tesoro 8. 221 Simi Valley 9. 234 Westview 10. 263 Mt Carmel 11. 278 Rocklin 12. 293 Saint Francis (MV) 13. 303 Maria Carrillo 14. 307 La Costa Canyon 15. 322 Del Campo 16. 359 McFarland 17. 416 Los Altos 18. 453 San Marcos 19. 482 Los Gatos 20. 489 College Park 21. 517 Casa Grande 22. 555 Monache Division 3 Girls Team Scores 1. 83 Campolindo 2. 127 Northwood 3. 128 Palos Verdes 4. 187 Bishop Amat 5. 214 Las Lomas 6. 222 Esperanza 7. 229 Granite Hills 8. 232 Laguna Hills 9. 234 Cathedral Catholic 10. 234 Oak Park 11. 238 Aptos 12. 307 Bishop O'Dowd 13. 335 Redwood 14. 353 Del Oro 15. 371 Vista del Lago 16. 380 McFarland 17. 424 Del Norte 18. 424 Canyon Crest Academy 19. 500 Monte Vista 20. 505 Valley Christian 21. 520 El Dorado 22. 526 Enterprise 23. 563 Liberty Division 4 Boys Team Scores 1. 102 Yreka 2. 148 Laguna Beach 3. 149 Salesian 4. 158 Xavier Prep 5. 171 Scotts Valley 6. 182 Valley Center 7. 217 Seaside 8. 270 JSerra 9. 278 Half Moon Bay 10. 280 Santa Ynez 11. 285 Harvard/Westlake 12. 301 San Rafael 13. 304 Riverbank 14. 310 Christian Brothers 15. 333 Morro Bay 16. 342 Arcata 17. 346 Corcoran 18. 387 Piner 19. 426 St. Mary's College HS 20. 434 West Valley 21. 503 The Bishop's School 22. 537 Mater Dei Catholic 23. 544 Rosamond Division 5 Girls Team Results 1. 70 Branson 2. 82 Cent. Val. Christian 3. 93 Flintridge Prep 4. 104 Lick Wilmerding 5. 188 Convent Of The SH 6. 217 Woodcrest Christian 7. 227 University (SF) 8. 284 Athenian 9. 288 Thacher 10. 322 Urban (SF) 11. 334 St. Margarets 12. 337 St. Joseph (SM) 13. 343 Crystal Springs 14. 348 Sacred Heart of Jesus 15. 363 Pomona Catholic 16. 383 University Prep 17. 383 Pacific Ridge 18. 416 Priory 19. 436 La Jolla Country Day 20. 579 Vacaville Christian 21. 617 Pacific Coll. 22. 627 Millennium Division 3 Boys Team Scores 1. 68 Jurupa Hills 2. 83 Brea Olinda 3. 112 Palos Verdes 4. 156 Campolindo 5. 162 El Modena 6. 178 Rubidoux 7. 218 University City 8. 222 Canyon Crest Academy 9. 249 Bishop O'Dowd 10. 255 San Marcos 11. 289 Indio 12. 351 Placer 13. 374 Del Oro 14. 379 Del Norte 15. 385 Miramonte 16. 412 Las Lomas 17. 423 Oakmont 18. 424 Aptos 19. 490 Roosevelt 20. 491 West 21. 535 N.M.C. 22. 573 Chico 23. 593 Sacred Ht Cath Division 4 Girls Team Scores 1. 86 S.L.V. 2. 189 Laguna Beach 3. 195 Big Bear 4. 204 Piedmont 5. 204 JSerra 6. 209 Harvard/Westlake 7. 227 La Reina 8. 244 Arcata 9. 254 West Valley 10. 264 St. Mary's College HS 11. 275 Nipomo 12. 295 Coronado 13. 295 Francis Parker 14. 304 Half Moon Bay 15. 311 Oaks Christian 16. 336 Greenfield 17. 341 Scotts Valley 18. 363 Riverbank 19. 409 Amador 20. 500 Valley Center 21. 566 Yreka 22. 591 Exeter 23. 651 Port of LA 24. 736 Kerman Division 5 Boys Team Results 1. 64 St. Joseph Notre Dame 2. 119 Marin Academy 3. 122 La Jolla Country Day 4. 127 Flintridge Prep 5. 181 Woodcrest Christian 6. 200 Lick Wilmerding 7. 207 Athenian 8. 209 Thacher 9. 247 Desert Christian/Lan. 10. 256 Priory 11. 265 St. Joseph (SM) 12. 292 St. Margarets 13. 297 Crystal Springs 14. 318 College Prep 15. 327 Crossroads 16. 422 Immanuel 17. 434 Pacific Coll. 18. 491 Pacific Ridge 19. 521 Golden Sierra 20. 540 Sage Creek 21. 559 University Prep 22. 611 Tranqullity 23. 645 Foresthill 24. 659 Harbor Teacher Academy

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
107 comment(s)  
honkforcookies

yesstiles, on , said:

Where can I find the State Meet results that show the exact finish times, instead of the rounded-up times? They are available each year, but I can't seen to locate them this year.

-thanks


They're on the combined results:

boys - http://www.rtspt.com.../combined_b.htm
girls - http://www.rtspt.com.../combined_g.htm
yesstiles
Where can I find the State Meet results that show the exact finish times, instead of the rounded-up times? They are available each year, but I can't seen to locate them this year.

-thanks
Greg Beal
Doesn't make much sense, but the third Trabuco girl wasn't included in my merge, so the incorrect score I posted was due to scoring only six of their girls. Significant difference.

Here's a new merge for 20 teams, with the ties scored equally:

Great Oak 100
Simi Valley 201
Trabuco Hills 207
Davis Sr. 208
Saugus 215
Capistrano Valley 219
Clovis North 258
Buchanan 262
San Clemente 268
Redondo Union 276
La Costa Canyon 284
Mira Costa 285
Serrano 286
St. Francis 291
Yucaipa 291
Campolindo 317
Northwood 321
Vista Murrieta 338
Arroyo Grande 343
Bella Vista 366
Scott Joerger
Here is what I get for a top 20 team merge:

Girls
1 Great Oak 103
2 Simi Valley 203
3 Davis Sr. 211
4 Trabuco Hills 211
5 Saugus 216
6 Capistrano Valley 220
7 Clovis North 260
8 Buchanan 268
9 San Clemente 273
10 Redondo Union 276
11 La Costa Canyon 286
12 Serrano 286
13 Mira Costa 288
14 St. Francis (sac) 291
15 Yucaipa 298
16 Campolindo 317
17 Northwood 319
18 Vista Murrieta 343
19 Arroyo Grande 347
20 Bella Vista 367

Boys
1 Arcadia 79
2 Madera South 122
3 Dana Hills 185
4 Warren 199
5 Jurupa Hills 204
6 Saugus 212
7 Brea Olinda 222
8 Loyola 226
9 Westlake 256
10 Canyon/anaheim 282
11 Dos Pueblos 288
12 Bellarmine 289
13 Palos Verdes 291
14 Redondo Union 305
15 De La Salle 310
16 Clovis North 320
17 Davis Sr. 328
18 El Toro 348
19 Jesuit 369
20 Tesoro 370

I assume the differences are due to ties in runner scores. I'm letting the computer randomly pick the winner. Both merges look very close between the 4 and 5 spots.
Maryann
Thank you for the quick updates. We were following Div 4 LaReina. Looking forward to next year. Keep up the great postings.
watchout

Greg Beal, on , said:

While the number of teams included in the power merge has shifted year to year, here's a power merge based on the top 20 overall girls teams:

Great Oak 102
Simi Valley 199
Davis Sr. 208
Saugus 213
Capistrano Valley 217
Clovis North 257
Trabuco Hills 260
Buchanan 264
San Clemente 269
Redondo Union 272
La Costa Canyon 282
Serrano 283
Mira Costa 285
St. Francis 289
Yucaipa 294
Campolindo 313
Northwood 316
Vista Murrieta 337
Arroyo Grande 343
Bella Vista 363



Interesting, we got different numbers (although I used 16, but it's a pretty significant difference - I have Davis Senior and Trabuco Hills tied for 3rd/4th instead of being separated by 52 points with three teams in between them).



The scores I came up with:

Girls =
  • 87 Great Oak (D1#1)
  • 175 Simi Valley (D2#1)
  • 181 Davis Senior (D1#2)
  • 181 Trabuco Hills (D1#3)
  • 186 Saugus (D2#2)
  • 187 Capistrano Valley (D1#4)
  • 221 Clovis North (D1#5)
  • 226 Buchanan (D1#6)
  • 231 San Clemente (D1#7)
  • 238 Redondo Union (D2#3)
  • 244 Serrano (D2#6)
  • 244 St. Francis-Sac (D1#9)
  • 246 Mira Costa (D2#5)
  • 248 La Costa Canyon (D2#4)
  • 255 Yucaipa (D1#8)
  • 278 Campolindo (D3#1)


Boys =
  • 72 Arcadia (D1#1)
  • 110 Madera South (D1#2)
  • 167 Dana Hills (D1#3)
  • 179 Warren (D1#4)
  • 182 Saugus (D2#1)
  • 183 Jurupa Hills (D3#1)
  • 194 Loyola (D1#5)
  • 198 Brea Olinda (D3#2)
  • 227 Westlake (D2#2)
  • 248 Bellarmine (D1#6)
  • 249 Canyon-Anaheim (D2#4)
  • 252 Dos Pueblos (D2#3)
  • 253 Palos Verdes (D3#3)
  • 264 De La Salle (D1#7)
  • 270 Redondo Union (D2#5)
  • 274 Clovis North (D1#8)
Greg Beal
While the number of teams included in the power merge has shifted year to year, here's a power merge based on the top 20 overall girls teams:

Great Oak 102
Simi Valley 199
Davis Sr. 208
Saugus 213
Capistrano Valley 217
Clovis North 257
Trabuco Hills 260
Buchanan 264
San Clemente 269
Redondo Union 272
La Costa Canyon 282
Serrano 283
Mira Costa 285
St. Francis 289
Yucaipa 294
Campolindo 313
Northwood 316
Vista Murrieta 337
Arroyo Grande 343
Bella Vista 363
Scott Joerger
Check our state meet page here http://tinyurl.com/p4zhnef for meet highlights, interviews, race videos, and photos throughout the weekend.
Scott Joerger
Thanks again to RecordTiming.com @rtspt for providing live results throughout the day!
Scott Joerger
D5 Boys
1 Alan Yoho 15:11
2 Trevor Reinhart 15:25
3 Jack Van Scoter 15:41
4 Gabe Arias-Sheride 15:42
5 James Kinney 15:43
Scott Joerger
D5 Boys
1 St. Joseph Notre Dame 64
2 Marin Academy 119
3 La Jolla Country Day 122
4 Flintridge Prep 127
5 Woodcrest Christian 181
Scott Joerger
D5B Alan Yoho, the Southern Section Champ, is pulling away for the win!
Scott Joerger
D5B It's Yoho of Flintridge Prep and Reinhart of Marin Academy side by side at 2 miles.
Scott Joerger
D5B - 22 points at the mile? St. Joseph Notre Dame off to a dominating start. #isthisadualmeet
Scott Joerger
D4 Girls
1 Anna Maxwell 17:08
2 Caroline Pietrzyk 17:52
3 Morgin Coonfield 18:05
4 Claire MacMillan 18:17
5 Mikayla Florez 18:26
Scott Joerger
D4 Girls
1 SLV 86
2 Laguna Beach 189
3 Big Bear 195
4 Piedmont 204
5 JSerra 204
Scott Joerger
D5 Boys is last race at 1:25. St. Joseph Notre Dame could make D5 history based on how they ran last week...
Scott Joerger
D4G San Lorenzo Valley had a commanding lead with a mile to go. We await official scores.
Scott Joerger
D4G It's Maxwell in just under 17:10!
Scott Joerger
Maxwell has a commanding lead with 1 to go, Pietzryk in 2nd.
Scott Joerger
D3 Boys
1 Aidan Goltra 15:02
2 David Luna 15:03
3 Austin Tamagno 15:03
4 Fred Huxham 15:08
5 Luis Ramos 15:14
Scott Joerger
D3B It's Jurupa Hills over Brea Olinda, 68-83! Wow
Scott Joerger
D4 Girls race featuring top ranked San Lorenzo Valley and front runner Anna Maxwell got off at 12:50
Scott Joerger
Jurupa Hills fought hard to unseat Brea Olinda after losing by 9 at SS Finals a week ago. Awaiting official results.
Scott Joerger
D3B Goltra wins over Luna! Tamagno 3rd!
View More
History for California CIF Cross Country State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 18 54 1236  
2012 1 17 12 809  
2011 1 14 4 821  
2010 1 17 4 70  
2009 1 10 2 184  
2008 1 14 1 375  
2007 1 2 1    
2005 1   1