CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
November 25th 2023 Fresno, California, United States
Report
Block
48 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (2 videos)
2008 - (14 videos)
2009 - (10 videos)
2010 - (17 videos)
2011 - (14 videos)
2012 - (17 videos)
2013 - (18 videos)
2014 - (31 videos)
2015 - (71 videos)
2016 - (65 videos)
2017 - (71 videos)
2018 - (67 videos)
2019 - (87 videos)
2021 - (91 videos)
2022 - (76 videos)
2023 - (67 videos)
Races
(
10
)
Interviews (
48
)
Claremont 1st Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 29th 2017, 11:45pm
Paloma Hancock, Alicia Hober and Ellie Guthrie of Campolindo 44th, 62nd and 83rd Place Girls Division 3 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 29th 2017, 6:10am
Campolindo 1st Place Girls Division 3 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 29th 2017, 12:40am
Kayley Bond of La Canada 7th Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 26th 2017, 3:55pm
Granada 3rd Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 26th 2017, 2:20pm
Eastvale Roosevelt 2nd Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Nov 26th 2017, 1:45pm
«
1
»
DyeStat Discussions
(
0
)
Awards
(
10
)
Highlights
(
0
)
Other/Misc
(
3
)
All
(
71
)
Featured
(
6
)
Search
Eastvale Roosevelt 2nd Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Published by
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Nov 26th 2017, 1:45pm
Comments
2017 CIF State Cross Country Championships - Nov 25, 2017
Woodward Park
Mens 5000.00 Meters Division I
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hazell, Justin
SR
El Camino Real
15:03.8
2
FitzGerald, Colin
SR
Crescenta Valley
15:10.1
3
Spencer, Tyler
SR
E. Roosevelt
15:11.8
4
Strangio, Matt
SO
Jesuit
15:15.5
5
Beaudoin-Rousseau, M
SR
Bellarmine Prep
15:16.8
6
Court, Xavier
SR
Mira Costa
15:19.0
7
Ornelas, Raymon
SR
E. Roosevelt
15:19.4
8
Carvajal, Carlos
SR
Great Oak
15:23.0
9
Landgraf, Jack
SR
Dana Hills
15:26.1
10
Niednagel, Caleb
SO
Dana Hills
15:26.5
11
Vargas, Adrian
SR
El Toro
15:26.6
12
Riley, Darius
SR
Rancho Cucamonga
15:27.0
13
Fuller, Simon
JR
Dana Hills
15:30.6
14
MacKenzie, Owen
JR
Los Altos
15:32.7
15
Chahal, Jagdeep
SR
Burroughs (Burba
15:32.7
16
Mulvany, Justin
JR
Otay Ranch
15:33.6
17
Allahverdian, Artin
SR
Crescenta Valley
15:34.7
18
Mota, Marcus
JR
Stockdale
15:34.9
19
Verdugo, Chris
SO
Great Oak
15:35.5
20
Frankenfeld, William
JR
Poly (Long Beach
15:37.6
21
Hansen, Hayden
SR
Buchanan
15:38.4
22
Abbes, Gabriel
SO
Great Oak
15:39.9
23
Tickner, Tyler
JR
Great Oak
15:40.5
24
Korgan, Jacob
SR
Great Oak
15:41.9
25
Chavez, Raul
SO
E. Roosevelt
15:42.2
26
Johnson, Zach
SR
Crescenta Valley
15:44.1
27
Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah
SR
McClatchy
15:44.6
28
McAndrews, David
SR
Loyola
15:45.5
29
Ma, Joshua
SR
Loyola
15:46.3
30
Jamieson, Liam
SR
Loyola
15:48.0
31
Sahagun, Michael
SO
E. Roosevelt
15:48.8
32
Ruiz, Santiago
SR
Gregori High
15:50.2
33
Fleming, Thomas
SR
Poly (Long Beach
15:50.3
34
Rasmuson, Stefen
SR
Mira Mesa
15:50.8
35
Woodward, Trevor
SR
Centennial (Coro
15:52.2
36
Villa, Edgard
SR
Vista Murrieta
15:54.3
37
Shields, Ryan
JR
Great Oak
15:54.8
38
Korby, Gavin
SR
Great Oak
15:56.6
39
Hamer, Ben
SR
Palisades Charte
15:58.9
40
Cobian, Brandon
SR
Loyola
15:59.8
41
Craig, Sam
SR
Palo Alto
16:00.8
42
Stone, Anthony
SO
Loyola
16:01.1
43
Kumamoto, Corey
SR
Loyola
16:01.8
44
Rendon, Moises
SR
E. Roosevelt
16:01.8
45
Groff, Mitch
SO
El Toro
16:02.2
46
Albro, Nicholas
SR
Olympian
16:03.9
47
Dodd, Caleb
SR
El Toro
16:04.2
48
Vats, Manan
JR
Crescenta Valley
16:05.5
49
Falcone, Jared
SR
Clovis East
16:07.3
50
Reeves, Mason
SR
Gregori High
16:07.4
51
Ramirez, Ismael
SR
Redwood (Visalia
16:09.1
52
Hsu, Justin
JR
Carlmont
16:10.2
53
Larbaoui, Sean
JR
Granada Hills
16:11.3
54
Scales, Alex
SR
Bellarmine Prep
16:11.8
55
Amon-Franceschi, Bruno
JR
Marshall
16:12.4
56
Sage, Adam
SO
Los Altos
16:12.7
57
Campos, Armando
SR
Bonita Vista
16:13.1
58
Raymond, Jack
SR
Poly (Long Beach
16:13.2
59
Ryan, Colin
JR
Jesuit
16:13.4
60
Bell, Tommy
SR
Dougherty Valley
16:13.8
61
Denker, Carrick
SO
Dana Hills
16:13.8
62
Watkins, Chris
SR
Clovis
16:13.9
63
Karlsen, Amos
SR
McClatchy
16:14.5
64
Bautista, Daniel
JR
Poly (Long Beach
16:15.4
65
Galindo, Isaiah
SO
Clovis North
16:15.4
66
Lawlor, Rian
JR
Los Altos
16:15.9
67
Wilson, Ryan
SR
Carlmont
16:16.7
68
Brewer, Kelly
SO
Buchanan
16:17.0
69
Svoboda, Sagan
SR
Dana Hills
16:17.6
70
Badcock, Lucas
JR
Dougherty Valley
16:18.7
71
D'Orfani, Ross
JR
Bellarmine Prep
16:20.3
72
Samuels, Ethan
SR
El Camino Real
16:21.1
73
Labra, Isaiah
SR
Bonita Vista
16:21.6
74
Pena III, Jorge
SR
Woodcreek
16:22.0
75
Toto, Ryan
SR
Buchanan
16:22.5
76
Wagenseller, Eddie
JR
Dana Hills
16:22.6
77
Lieberman, Matthew
SR
E. Roosevelt
16:22.9
78
Crocker, Stephen
SR
McClatchy
16:23.9
79
McGonigle, Patrick
SO
Sheldon (CA)
16:24.0
80
Anderson, Henry
SR
Poly (Long Beach
16:24.1
81
Guardado, Marvin
JR
Birmingham
16:24.1
82
Vo, Peter
SR
Lodi
16:24.5
83
Battaglia, Noah
JR
Lowell
16:25.0
84
Berberian, Reilly
SR
Castro Valley
16:25.5
85
Bartsch, Robert
SR
Torrey Pines
16:25.9
86
McMahon-Staggs, Ronan
SO
Poly (Long Beach
16:27.0
87
Gade, Neerav
SR
Bellarmine Prep
16:27.2
88
Carter, Nicholas
SO
Clovis North
16:27.3
89
Hauxhurst, Spencer
SR
Clovis North
16:27.5
90
Kelly, Jonathan
JR
Bonita Vista
16:27.5
91
Garcia, Seth
SR
Madera South
16:28.0
92
Bissell, Shane
SR
Loyola
16:28.3
93
Rios, Matthew
SR
Granada Hills
16:29.4
94
Stein, Hayden
JR
Dana Hills
16:29.7
95
Koval, Devin
JR
Poly (Long Beach
16:30.1
96
Rahe, Jordan
SR
Jesuit
16:31.2
97
Darnell, Bailey
JR
Redwood (Visalia
16:31.4
98
Goff, Andrew
SR
Buchanan
16:31.7
99
Guerrero, Fernando Ala
JR
Modesto
16:33.0
100
Smith, Brent
JR
Palisades Charte
16:33.5
101
Glass, Geoffrey
SR
Los Altos
16:34.0
102
Olsen, Bo
FR
Buchanan
16:34.2
103
Kilpatrick, Euan
JR
El Toro
16:34.8
104
Maciel, Peter
JR
Alisal
16:35.2
105
Trasvina, Mario
SR
El Camino (Ocean
16:35.6
106
Torres, Jose
JR
El Camino Real
16:36.2
107
Walch, Carter
SR
Crescenta Valley
16:36.3
108
Pinkel, Luke
JR
Bellarmine Prep
16:36.5
109
Millen, Jacob
JR
California (San
16:37.1
110
Agbede, Toshin
SR
Bonita Vista
16:37.2
111
Dickenson, Miguel
SR
Dougherty Valley
16:37.5
112
Swanson, Thor
SR
Buchanan
16:37.6
113
Hammers, Luke
JR
Bellarmine Prep
16:38.2
114
Caster, Sean
JR
Mission Hills
16:39.0
115
Hellenkamp, Travis
SR
Torrey Pines
16:39.2
116
Parker, Alexander
SR
Lowell
16:39.8
117
Marsh, Matthew
SR
Gregori High
16:39.9
118
Hernandez, Christian
SR
Garfield
16:41.2
119
Salz, Nick
SO
Torrey Pines
16:41.8
120
Mason, Christian
JR
Bonita Vista
16:42.9
121
Reyes, Cameron
SR
California (San
16:43.4
122
Vargas, Antonio
JR
Jesuit
16:44.6
123
Gibson, Richard
SR
El Camino Real
16:45.6
124
Allen, Thomas
SO
Clovis North
16:46.9
125
Sandoval, Fernando
SO
Clovis
16:48.6
126
Edmonds, Alan
SR
Torrey Pines
16:49.0
127
Brannan, Colin
JR
Jesuit
16:49.9
128
Parker, Zachary
SO
Lowell
16:49.9
129
Swanson, Charlie
JR
Clovis North
16:50.6
130
Johnstone, Beck
JR
Lowell
16:50.9
131
Holcombe, James
JR
Lowell
16:51.1
132
Smith, Xavier
SR
El Toro
16:53.6
133
Salt, Christian
JR
Bonita Vista
16:56.7
134
Tiao, Maximilian
SR
Lowell
16:57.9
135
Lieberman, Aaron
JR
E. Roosevelt
16:58.4
136
Lee, Jeremy
SR
Dougherty Valley
16:59.1
137
Wilbur, Dylan
SO
Crescenta Valley
17:00.8
138
Dea, Walden
SR
Dougherty Valley
17:01.2
139
Puccia, Giancarlo
JR
El Camino Real
17:01.6
140
Cronkite, Sebastian
SR
Gregori High
17:01.9
141
McKenney, Dustyn
JR
Buchanan
17:02.3
142
Cadden, Mason
FR
Palisades Charte
17:03.7
143
Scherf, Andrew
SR
Clovis
17:04.7
144
Andrews, Kevin
FR
Los Altos
17:06.3
145
Berrol, Avshalom
SR
Skyline
17:06.7
146
Fredrickson, Marcos
SR
McClatchy
17:06.8
147
Bringas, Sage
SR
James Logan
17:07.1
148
McNamar, Logan
SR
Pittsburg
17:07.7
149
Bojdak-Yates, Itai
JR
Berkeley
17:08.0
150
Fusselman, Ethan
JR
Clovis North
17:08.2
151
Ruiz, Michael
SR
Sheldon (CA)
17:08.5
152
Guerrero, Tristan
JR
Dougherty Valley
17:08.9
153
Worthen, Miles
JR
Jesuit
17:09.3
154
Schriver, Lucas
FR
Palisades Charte
17:10.8
155
Leland, Jason
JR
El Toro
17:11.2
156
Barone, Mario
JR
Bonita Vista
17:12.2
157
Ayala, Sebastian
SR
El Camino Real
17:12.4
158
Sage, Luke
SO
Los Altos
17:14.0
159
Reeves, Hunter
SR
Gregori High
17:14.6
160
Ghasemfar, Daniel
SO
Los Altos
17:14.9
161
Powers, Maceo
SR
McClatchy
17:16.5
162
Alvarez, Angel
SR
El Toro
17:16.6
163
Fernandez Ramirez, Ale
SR
El Camino Real
17:17.1
164
Lienau, Reed
JR
Clovis North
17:18.7
165
Cany, Tristan
JR
Torrey Pines
17:18.8
166
Chun, Christian
SR
Abraham Lincoln
17:19.7
167
Tseng, Jovi
SO
Berkeley
17:20.1
168
Lin, Derek
SR
McClatchy
17:20.8
169
Murphy, Tyler
JR
Clovis
17:22.3
171
Cawley, Finn
SR
Palisades Charte
17:24.1
172
Ueyama, Connor
SO
Dougherty Valley
17:26.0
173
Caslin, Seamus
JR
Jesuit
17:27.1
174
Geck, Spencer
SR
Crescenta Valley
17:29.4
175
Mendez, Josh
SO
Torrey Pines
17:30.0
176
Draper, Tanner
JR
California (San
17:30.5
177
Perry, Daniel
JR
Skyline
17:33.7
178
Sankaranarayanan, Hari (
JR
California (San
17:44.0
179
Hackett, Jacob
JR
Skyline
17:44.6
180
LeClair, Daniel
SR
Bellarmine Prep
17:46.4
181
Lawrence, Ian
JR
Lowell
17:48.8
182
Reeves, Jaxon
JR
Gregori High
17:50.7
183
Hayes, Blake
SR
Torrey Pines
17:54.7
184
Liu, Donald
SR
Skyline
17:56.8
185
Vegiraju, Rahul
JR
California (San
18:05.0
186
Carlson, Erik
JR
California (San
18:07.7
187
Duchala, Jackson
SO
Gregori High
18:07.8
188
Naidu, Derrick
SR
Skyline
18:08.1
189
McMahon, Emmett
SR
McClatchy
18:11.1
190
Breitman, Ryan
JR
Palisades Charte
18:14.2
191
Campopiano, Samuel
JR
California (San
18:16.3
192
Marroquin, Jordan
SO
Clovis
18:17.6
193
West, Zane
JR
Clovis
18:27.3
194
Brennan, Leonardo
JR
Skyline
18:57.0
195
Harrison, Bryce
JR
Skyline
19:17.9
Arias, Julian
SR
Greenfield
DNF
Stewart, Alec
SO
Palisades Charte
DNF
Saul, Henry
JR
Palo Alto
DNF
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alize Hartke of Oakmont 5th Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Cr
Anthony Grover of JSerra 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Cr
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Cathedral 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - CIF Cross Country Sta
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - Woodwar
Colin FitzGerald of Crescenta Valley 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Fi
Corie Smith and Meagen Lowe of Buchanan 1st and 2nd Place Girls D
Eastvale Roosevelt 2nd Place Boys Division 1 - CIF Cross Country
Elias Opsahl of Redlands East Valley 1st Place Boys Division 2 Fi
Emily Perez of St. Joseph Notre Dame 2nd Place Girls Division 5 F
Emily Virtue of Burroughs 7th Place Girls Division 1 Final - CIF
Ethan Danforth of Canyon 2nd Place Boys Division 2 Final - CIF Cr
Flintridge Prep 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final - CIF Cross Coun
Foothill Technology 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF Cross
Gillian Wagner of Redwood Larkspur 1st Place Girls Division 3 Fin
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Grace Dailey of Branson 4th Place Girls Division 5 Final - CIF Cr
Granada 3rd Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Cross Country Stat
Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Cross Country Sta
Great Oak 1st Place Girls Division 1 Final - CIF Cross Country St
Haley Herberg of Capistrano Valley 1st Place Girls Division 2 Fin
Jacob Stanford and Garrett Stanford of La Costa Canyon 4th and 5t
Joaquin Martinez de Pinillos of Cathedral Catholic 2nd Place Boys
Justin Hazell of El Camino Real 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final -
Kaela Dishion of Bret Harte 4th Place Girls Division 4 Final - CI
Kayley Bond of La Canada 7th Place Girls Division 4 Final - CIF C
Kelli Hines of Mission Viejo 7th Place Girls Division 2 Final - C
Kevin Ramos of Rubidoux 3rd Place Boys Division 3 Final - CIF Cro
Lauren Peurifoy of Martin Luther King and Chloe Arriaga of Walnut
Lexi Watkins of La Jolla Country Day 3rd Place Girls Division 5 F
Liam Anderson and Gillian Wagner of Redwood Larkspur 1st Place Bo
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 7th Place Girls Division 3 Final - CI
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 2nd Place Girls Division 4 Final - CI
Mariah Castillo of Saugus 2nd Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF
Matt Strangio of Jesuit 4th Place Boys Division 1 Final - CIF Cro
McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 2nd Place Girls Division 3 Final
Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau of Bellarmine Prep 5th Place Boys Divisio
Misty Diaz of Norwalk 6th Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Cros
Nicholas Medearis of Crystal Springs Uplands 2nd Place Boys Divis
Rylee Bowen of Sonoma Academy 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final -
Samantha Steman and Grace Catena of Palos Verdes 4th and 8th Plac
Sara Leonard of Anaheim Canyon 3rd Place Girls Division 2 Final -
Skyler Wallace of Sage Creek 9th Place Girls Division 4 Final - C
St. Francis Mountain View 1st Place Boys Division 2 Final - CIF C
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht and Sarah Shulze of Oak Park 3rd and 5th Pla
West Torrance 1st Place Boys Division 3 Final - CIF Cross Country
Xian Shively of Pasadena Poly 3rd Place Boys Division 5 Final - C
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#state-championships
#state-meet
#roosevelt
More videos
Granada 3rd Place Girls Division 2 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
Flintridge Prep 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final - CIF Cross Country State Championships 2017
0 shares:
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
,
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
,
Western Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kalamazoo, Michigan
,
Erik Boal
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
67
7
2353
2022
1
76
4
435
2021
1
91
5
423
2019
1
87
6
573
2018
1
67
7
484
2017
1
71
4
477
2016
1
65
8
679
2015
1
71
6
1077
2014
1
31
10
1085
2013
1
18
54
1236
2012
1
17
12
809
2011
1
14
5
821
2010
1
17
4
70
2009
1
10
2
184
2008
1
14
1
375
2007
1
2
1
2005
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#state-championships
#state-meet
#roosevelt
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!