CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
November 25th 2023 Fresno, California, United States
Report
Block
48 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (2 videos)
2008 - (14 videos)
2009 - (10 videos)
2010 - (17 videos)
2011 - (14 videos)
2012 - (17 videos)
2013 - (18 videos)
2014 - (31 videos)
2015 - (71 videos)
2016 - (65 videos)
2017 - (71 videos)
2018 - (67 videos)
2019 - (87 videos)
2021 - (91 videos)
2022 - (76 videos)
2023 - (67 videos)
Races
10
Interviews
57
Riley Burns 4th Place Boys Division 5 Final - California CIF Cross Country State Championships 2018
Nov 25th 2018, 9:40am
Flintridge Prep 3rd Place Girls Division 5 Final - California CIF Cross Country State Championships 2018
Nov 25th 2018, 8:45am
Vista Del Lago 1st Place Girls Division 3 Final - California CIF Cross Country State Championships 2018
Nov 25th 2018, 8:45am
Patrick Roehling and Gabe Price 109th and 121st Boys Division 4 Final - California CIF Cross Country Championships 2018
Nov 25th 2018, 8:05am
Amber Rios 6th Place Girls Division 2 Final - California CIF Cross Country State Championships 2018
Nov 25th 2018, 7:15am
McKaylie Caesar 10th Place Girls Division 4 Final - California CIF Cross Country State Championships 2018
Nov 25th 2018, 7:10am
«
1
»
DyeStat Discussions
0
Awards
0
Highlights
0
Other/Misc
0
All
67
Featured
0
Search
Riley Burns 4th Place Boys Division 5 Final - California CIF Cross Country State Championships 2018
Published by
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Nov 25th 2018, 9:40am
Comments
2018 CIF State Cross Country Championships - Nov 24, 2018
Woodward Park
Mens 5000.00 Meters Division V
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Williams, Andre
SR
Sonoma Academy
15:35.2
2
Adelman, Jackson
SO
St. Margaret’s
15:39.5
3
Laubach, Ethan
SR
Desert Christian
16:01.0
4
Burns, Riley
JR
Maranatha Christ
16:07.5
5
Lintereur, Shane
SR
Trinity Classica
16:08.0
6
Shaper, Ford
SR
Thacher
16:08.6
7
Clark, Miles
SO
Viewpoint
16:15.4
8
Lehmann Duke, Jacob
JR
College Preparat
16:16.0
9
Orosky, Ronnie
JR
Viewpoint
16:16.3
10
Sarkisian, Wyatt
SR
Brentwood
16:16.7
11
Julian, Michael
FR
The York School
16:21.4
12
Mader, Alex
FR
Lick Wilmerding
16:21.6
13
Harris, Nick
SR
Lick Wilmerding
16:23.7
14
Atkeson, Winslow
JR
Thacher
16:23.9
15
Dittmar, Caleb
SR
Nueva School
16:25.2
16
Hasbrouck, Carson
SR
Flintridge Prep
16:26.6
17
English, Brady
SO
Rincon Valley Ch
16:29.5
18
Goddard, Will
SO
Midland
16:32.6
19
Glantz, Frank
SR
Chadwick
16:37.8
20
Oakes, Bennett
SO
Flintridge Prep
16:38.4
21
Dilworth, Eddie
SR
Lick Wilmerding
16:39.4
22
Quintero, Eddie
SR
Holtville
16:40.3
23
Graham, Robbie
SR
St. Margaret’s
16:41.8
24
Duncanson, Aiden
SR
Crystal Springs
16:43.1
25
Jimenez, Alan
SO
Holtville
16:44.2
26
Peterson, Simon
SO
Rincon Valley Ch
16:45.9
27
Vanden Heuval, Jack
SO
Healdsburg
16:50.1
28
Kelly V, EJ
SR
St Francis Centr
16:51.3
29
Batista, Riley
SR
Woodcrest Christ
16:52.4
30
Capelle, Calvin
SO
St. Margaret’s
16:53.2
31
Ramirez, Alexis
JR
Mt Shasta
16:54.3
32
Chan, Christopher
SR
St. Margaret’s
16:54.4
33
Collard, Paden
JR
Cloverdale
16:54.4
34
Montijo, Nick
SR
Providence
16:55.0
35
Alvarez, Braulio
JR
Woodcrest Christ
16:57.4
36
Kearney, Mark
SR
Convent and Stua
17:01.1
37
Matthew, Thomas
JR
Viewpoint
17:03.6
38
Nunez, Carlos Anye
SR
Eastside College
17:05.0
39
Todd, Ryan
SO
Santa Fe Christi
17:05.1
40
Vasquez, Wilser
JR
Crystal Springs
17:05.9
41
Methum, Isaac
SR
Rincon Valley Ch
17:06.0
42
Colglazier, Matthew
SR
St. Margaret’s
17:06.5
43
Schaap, Garrin
SR
Central Valley C
17:07.4
44
Symonds, Jake
JR
Crystal Springs
17:07.9
45
Cheng, Andrew
JR
San Francisco Un
17:08.0
46
Trubee, Patrick
SR
Xavier College P
17:11.2
47
Pala, Kenan
FR
Francis Parker
17:12.3
48
Martinez, Axel
SR
Latino College P
17:14.5
49
Shapiro, Adam
SR
The York School
17:16.4
50
Parkhill, Ezra
SR
San Francisco Un
17:17.2
51
Ruff, Spencer
SO
Francis Parker
17:18.1
52
Barker, Aidan
JR
Technology
17:19.2
53
Billock, Hudson
SO
Flintridge Prep
17:20.7
54
Martinez, Steven
JR
Woodcrest Christ
17:21.8
55
Xenakis, William
SR
Head-Royce
17:23.1
56
Leffers, Chase
SR
San Francisco Un
17:23.6
57
Chebahtah, James
JR
Woodcrest Christ
17:24.3
58
Hastings, Galen
JR
Convent and Stua
17:26.2
59
Kilman, Max
SR
Bishops
17:26.7
60
Thomas, Mackenzie
SR
Woodcrest Christ
17:26.8
61
Hardin, Matthew
SO
Woodland Christi
17:28.7
62
Bennet, Johnny
FR
Thacher
17:29.1
63
Laney, Tristen
SR
The York School
17:30.1
64
Park, Hakyeom
SO
Ripon Christian
17:30.6
65
Ash, Ethan
JR
Head-Royce
17:30.8
66
Wogan, Aidan
JR
Head-Royce
17:31.2
67
Trefry, Ben
JR
Lee Vining
17:31.6
68
Woo, Antonio
JR
Convent and Stua
17:31.7
69
Benedetti, Dante
SO
Rincon Valley Ch
17:32.1
70
Thomas, Josh
JR
Woodcrest Christ
17:33.3
71
Chung, Milo
SO
Lick Wilmerding
17:33.5
72
Cooper, Colin
SR
San Francisco Un
17:34.8
73
Moutes, Ethan
JR
Flintridge Prep
17:35.1
74
Hering, Drew
FR
Mt Shasta
17:35.5
75
Price, Jarrett
SR
Calvin Christian
17:35.6
76
Scholl, Ethan
SR
Head-Royce
17:37.2
77
Weil, Elliott
SR
San Francisco Un
17:37.9
78
Roetcisoender, Brent
FR
Desert Christian
17:39.3
79
Dykstra, Josh
SR
Central Valley C
17:40.8
80
King, Ryan
SO
Santa Fe Christi
17:41.2
81
Momtaz, Aiden
FR
St. Margaret’s
17:41.2
82
Rios, Andy
JR
Holtville
17:42.1
83
Arzapalo, Jesus
SR
Xavier College P
17:42.6
84
Spires, Jaydon
JR
Tioga
17:43.0
85
Bhachech, Rai
SR
Sacramento Waldo
17:43.1
86
Zuklie, Angus
SR
Nueva School
17:43.5
87
DeBever, Keegan
SO
Santa Fe Christi
17:44.1
88
Zingg, John
JR
Xavier College P
17:44.1
89
Arias, Andres
JR
Xavier College P
17:44.3
90
Sample, Justin
JR
California City
17:44.3
91
Lockwood, Luke
SR
Capital Christia
17:44.4
92
Delves-Broughton, Augi
SO
Thacher
17:45.6
93
Caddick, David
SO
Desert Christian
17:45.7
94
Tanaka, Harrison
SR
St. Margaret’s
17:47.8
95
Romero, Cesar
SO
Maywood Center f
17:48.3
96
Passalaqua, Zachary
SR
Rincon Valley Ch
17:48.4
97
Spangrud, Connor
SO
Pacific Collegia
17:48.5
98
Iannuccilli, Alec
SR
Crystal Springs
17:48.8
99
Calhoun, Emerson
SO
Desert Christian
17:48.9
100
Draxler Sadler, Jason
JR
Woodside Priory
17:49.4
101
Wilcox, Alejandro
SR
Thacher
17:49.6
102
Tabibian, Ryan
SO
San Francisco Un
17:49.8
103
Burns, William
FR
Convent and Stua
17:49.8
104
Peabody, John
JR
Lick Wilmerding
17:50.7
105
Wiebers, Aden
SR
Frazier Mountain
17:51.5
106
Davis, Rowan
JR
International FA
17:52.4
107
Bobowski, Alex
FR
Santa Fe Christi
17:53.4
108
Tilenius, Niles
SO
Crystal Springs
17:55.3
109
Olmeta, Alex
SR
Francis Parker
17:58.1
110
Jones, Charlie
SO
Head-Royce
17:58.4
111
Smith, Jesse
FR
Francis Parker
17:59.1
112
Byrd, Brandon
SO
Head-Royce
18:00.5
113
Borba, Connor
JR
Chowchilla
18:01.7
114
Evans, Travis
SR
Convent and Stua
18:04.0
115
Guerrero, Brandon
SO
Central City Val
18:05.8
116
Gilford, Carson
SR
Viewpoint
18:07.1
117
Peale, Will
JR
College Preparat
18:07.4
118
Bianchi, Cole
JR
Convent and Stua
18:08.7
119
Rendon, Fabian
JR
Holtville
18:08.8
120
Castaneda, Andrew
JR
Chowchilla
18:09.3
121
Morrissey, Grady
JR
Flintridge Prep
18:10.6
122
Avila, Ryan
SO
Liberty (Madera
18:11.2
123
Eggert, Michael
JR
Chowchilla
18:11.3
124
Didden, Henry
FR
Viewpoint
18:11.6
125
Dilliner, Connor
SR
Western Sierra C
18:11.7
126
Spitzler, Adam
SO
Lick Wilmerding
18:12.2
127
Valverde, Peter
JR
Francis Parker
18:13.7
128
Robles, Kristian
SR
Chowchilla
18:14.5
129
Vazquez, Rey
JR
Xavier College P
18:15.4
130
Dela Cruz, Skyler
SR
Convent and Stua
18:16.8
131
Dominguez, Erik
SR
Willows
18:19.3
132
Shannon, Luke
SR
Crystal Springs
18:20.6
133
Buitron, Adrian
JR
Sun Valley Magne
18:21.1
134
Lillie, Ian
SO
Francis Parker
18:21.3
135
VanSickle, Logan
SR
Modoc
18:21.4
136
Kotlyar, Daniel
JR
Flintridge Prep
18:21.7
137
Garcia, Matthew
SO
Willows
18:21.8
138
Shinkle, William
SO
Calvin Christian
18:21.8
139
Intal, Marcus
JR
Viewpoint
18:22.8
140
Lopez, Isaac
SR
College Preparat
18:23.1
141
Kennedy, Charlie
JR
San Francisco Un
18:24.5
142
Ragsdale, Johnny
SO
Crystal Springs
18:28.5
143
Lubke, Matthew
FR
Santa Fe Christi
18:28.9
144
Espinoza, Evan
FR
Waterford
18:28.9
145
Stolfus, Micah
SR
Woodcrest Christ
18:29.4
146
Dunham, Holt
SR
Desert Christian
18:29.9
147
Glasener, Dillon
SR
California City
18:31.5
148
Pierce, Billy
JR
Nueva School
18:31.8
149
Sonnenborn, Maxwell
JR
Xavier College P
18:33.9
150
Valdivia, Norberto
JR
Sun Valley Magne
18:36.8
151
Stentz, Ian
SO
Viewpoint
18:37.4
152
Rosenbaum, Teddy
SO
Thacher
18:38.8
153
Chavez, Bryan
SO
New West Charter
18:39.3
154
Tayros, Claro
SR
Capital Christia
18:40.3
155
Spiva, Josh
SR
Capital Christia
18:42.1
156
Melendez, Luke
SO
New West Charter
18:42.2
157
Seay, Spencer
SO
Francis Parker
18:45.5
158
Evans, Sebastian
SR
Flintridge Prep
18:46.3
159
Garcia, Justin
JR
Capital Christia
18:47.1
160
Arculli, Toby
JR
Thacher
18:47.7
161
Xenakis, Loucas
SO
Head-Royce
18:48.0
162
Velazquez, Zachary
SR
Waterford
18:53.6
163
Martin, Chris
JR
Nueva School
18:53.8
164
Escamilla, Ethan
JR
California City
18:54.6
165
Xu, Daniel
FR
The York School
18:55.0
166
Warzycki, Alex
SR
The York School
18:55.6
167
Diaz, Ryan
FR
Chowchilla
18:57.1
168
Nakada, Yoshi
SR
Lick Wilmerding
18:58.2
169
Dolan, Scott
SR
Rincon Valley Ch
19:02.3
170
Caddick, Daniel
SO
Desert Christian
19:02.9
171
Van Denend, Isaiah
SR
Redding Christia
19:03.3
172
Sanchez, Ruben
SR
Holtville
19:04.2
173
Aquirre, Aram
SR
Mt Shasta
19:04.7
174
Velasquez, Emerson
JR
American Indian
19:06.7
175
Mitchell, Ryan
FR
Weed
19:06.8
176
Nava Hernandez, Tony
JR
California City
19:07.4
177
Adreani, Brandon
FR
New West Charter
19:09.1
178
Harvey, Jayce
FR
Chowchilla
19:10.0
179
Goldstone, Max
JR
College Preparat
19:13.3
180
Cocquyt, Alex
FR
Nueva School
19:16.8
181
Hogg, Brendan
SR
College Preparat
19:20.5
182
Oliver, Aaron
JR
Desert Christian
19:21.1
183
Malavasi, Luciano
JR
Nueva School
19:24.1
184
Stafslien, Jonathan
SR
Santa Fe Christi
19:24.6
185
Leon, Alejandro
SR
Oakland Charter
19:33.2
186
Agtual, Nicholas
SR
New West Charter
19:33.5
187
Salmon, Elijah
SR
Xavier College P
19:37.3
188
Hamann, Griffin
SR
Mt Shasta
19:42.9
189
Gonzalez, Alejandro
SO
New West Charter
19:43.5
190
Garcia, Jacob
SR
Capital Christia
19:49.7
191
Prasad, Daniel
JR
Capital Christia
19:51.0
192
Stonier, Kolton
SR
Chowchilla
19:51.9
193
Pyatigorsky, Ariel
JR
New West Charter
19:57.0
194
Zamora, Aldo
JR
Discovery Prep
19:59.3
195
Staley, Jonathan
JR
Waterford
19:59.5
196
Valdez, Ethan
JR
Waterford
20:00.6
197
Lawson, Chris
JR
California City
20:08.7
198
Alcantar, Eddie
JR
Holtville
20:10.9
199
Cole-Frieman, Isaac
SO
College Preparat
20:15.7
200
Hernandez, Cesar
FR
California City
20:16.8
201
Ehrlich, Joshua
FR
Nueva School
20:17.7
202
Arana, Junior
JR
California City
20:23.4
203
Zhao, Jonathan
JR
The York School
20:25.4
204
Hoskins, Zach
SO
Mt Shasta
20:30.0
205
Yu, Owen
JR
The York School
20:38.6
206
Yan, Ethan
SR
College Preparat
20:44.9
207
Chan, Matthew
FR
Santa Fe Christi
20:48.9
208
Frizzell, Scott
SO
Capital Christia
21:15.1
209
Kim, Gabe
JR
Rincon Valley Ch
21:37.7
210
Rees, Chris
JR
Mt Shasta
21:42.2
211
Weinberg, Elijah
SO
New West Charter
21:44.1
212
Castillo, Fernando
SO
Waterford
21:48.0
213
Vargas, Angel
FR
Waterford
21:48.1
214
Barajas, Alex
JR
Waterford
22:26.3
215
Bonivert, Josh
SO
Mt Shasta
22:51.1
Cruz, Martin
JR
Bishop Union
DNF
Moley, Brendan
SR
Placer
DNF
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amber Jackson 3rd Place Girls Division 5 Final - California CIF C
Amber Rios 6th Place Girls Division 2 Final - California CIF Cros
Andre Williams 1st Place Boys Division 5 Final - California CIF C
Anthony Grover 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - California CIF C
Audrey Suarez 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - California CIF C
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Boys Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross C
Brayden McLaughlin 3rd Place Boys Division 3 Race - California CI
Caleb Niednagel, Jacob Stanford and Garrett Stanford 4th, 5th and
Carly Corsinita 7th Place Girls Divison 2 Final - California CIF
Charlie Giannini 6th Place Boys Division 3 Final - California CIF
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga 4th and 11th Girls Division 1 Fina
Connor Livingston 6th Place Boys Division 2 Final - California CI
Dalia Frias 8th Place Girls Division 1 Final - California CIF Cro
Daniela Quintero and Natalia Quintero 2nd and 4th Place Girls Div
Devyn Candaele 6th Place Girls Division 1 Final - California CIF
Elizabeth Radmilovich 9th Place Girls Division 5 Final - Californ
Emily Perez 4th Place Girls Division 5 Final - California CIF Cro
Emma Hadley 9th Place Girls Division 2 Final - California CIF Cro
Ethan Danforth 3rd Place Boys Division 2 Final - California CIF C
Ethan Laubach 3rd Place Boys Division 5 Final - California CIF Cr
Evan Bates and Isaiah Seidman 2nd and 4th Place Boys Division 1 F
Gabrielle Peterson 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final - California
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Girls Varsity Division 5 5k XC Highlights - California CIF Cross
Isaiah Galindo 7th Place Boys Division 1 Final - California CIF C
Jackson Adelman 2nd Place Boys Division 5 Final - California CIF
Jessica Valles 10th Place Girls Division 3 Final - California CIF
Jesus Guerra-Reyes 6th Place Boys Division 4 Final - California C
Kaimei Gescuk 10th Place Girls Division 1 Final - California CIF
Kevin Ramos 2nd Place Boys Division 3 Final - California CIF Cros
Kristin Fahy 1st Place Girls Division 2 Final - California CIF Cr
Liam Anderson 1st Place Boys Division 3 Final - California CIF Cr
Madeleine Locher 4th Place Girls Division 2 Final - California CI
Maria Hernandez 9th Place Girls Division 1 Final - California CIF
Mateo Joseph 5th Place Boys Division 1 Final - California CIF Cro
Matt Strangio 1st Place Boys Division 1 Final - California CIF Cr
McKaylie Caesar 10th Place Girls Division 4 Final - California CI
Meagen Lowe 2nd Place Girls Division 1 Final - California CIF Cro
Mia Barnett 2nd Place Girls Division 5 Final - California CIF Cro
Mikaela Ramirez 3rd Place Girls Division 1 Final - California CIF
Mira Terdiman 12th Place Girls Division 5 Final - California CIF
Nico Young 1st Place Boys Division 2 Final - California CIF Cross
Noah Hibbard 2nd Place Boys Division 2 Final - California CIF Cro
Patrick Roehling and Gabe Price 109th and 121st Boys Division 4 F
Rayna Stanziano 3rd Place Girls Division 3 Final - California CIF
Riley Burns 4th Place Boys Division 5 Final - California CIF Cros
Riley Chamberlain 1st Place Girls Division 3 Final - California C
Ryan Smithers and Logan Brooks 2nd and 7th Place Boys Division 4
Sarah Shulze 2nd Place Girls Division 3 Final - California CIF Cr
Savannah Scriven and Samantha Steman 5th and 6th Place Girls Divi
Skyler Wallace and Stormy Wallace 3rd and 6th Place Girls Divisio
Tevah Gevelber 5th Place Girls Division 5 Final - California CIF
Tori Gaitan 1st Place Girls Division 1 Final - California CIF Cro
William Frankenfeld 3rd Place Boys Division 1 Final - California
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#riley-burns
#marantha
#christian
#cif
#state
#championships
More videos
Flintridge Prep 3rd Place Girls Division 5 Final - California CIF Cross Country State Championships 2018
0 shares:
California CIF Cross Country State Championships
,
Coatesville Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Coatesville, Pennsylvania
,
DyeStat.com
,
Erik Boal
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
67
7
2353
2022
1
76
4
435
2021
1
91
5
423
2019
1
87
6
573
2018
1
67
7
484
2017
1
71
4
477
2016
1
65
8
679
2015
1
71
6
1077
2014
1
31
10
1085
2013
1
18
54
1236
2012
1
17
12
809
2011
1
14
5
821
2010
1
17
4
70
2009
1
10
2
184
2008
1
14
1
375
2007
1
2
1
2005
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#riley-burns
#marantha
#christian
#cif
#state
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!